Companies & Industry »Shareholding Pattern
CESC Ltd - Shareholding Pattern

BSE   27 Jun 19 | 09:27 AM

785.10 1.8 (0.23%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500084
Face Value: 10

NSE   27 Jun 19 | 09:19 AM

784.40 0.05 (0.01%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: CESC
Performance
1 Week : Rs 761.80 (3.06%)
1 Month : Rs 746.35 (5.19%)
1 Year : Rs 724.41 (8.38%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
DmatNo of ShareholdersPercentageNo of shares
Promoter
Foreign Promoter 000.000
Indian Promoter66,172,2081349.9266,172,208
Total Promoter66,172,2081349.9266,172,208
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI28,431,9762821.4528,434,712
FI/Bank392,554230.30400,369
Insurance 3,995,329113.024,000,979
Govt 8,35120.0110,503
FII17,284,74814913.0417,290,948
Other690,15550.52690,155
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate6,030,7217704.696,211,837
NRIs/OCBs533,9871,3720.74986,465
Individuals 6,127,50151,5045.176,852,350
Others334,18490.25334,184
Total Non-Institution14,066,21755,43311.7115,521,710
Total Non Promoter64,881,80555,65650.0766,376,902
Depository Receipts7,93210.017,932
Total131,061,94455,670100.00132,557,040
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
IndusInd Bank1,454.951.37
O N G C169.201.05
Tata Motors162.400.81
NTPC141.000.75
M & M647.950.73
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine