Close [X]
Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 26 Oct 16
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
1 Week :0.49%
1 Month:-1.48%
1 Year:2.08%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector35,000,000802.907.2811.35
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector25,000,000657.255.968.03
Indian HotelsHotels46,419,987623.885.66-14.92
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector4,400,169548.354.970.17
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services2,900,000452.074.10-5.33
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector8,000,000436.923.96-11.14
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs3,155,259378.163.436.64
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational798,828372.783.380.58
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large4,705,600354.313.212.96
Max FinancialFinance & Investments6,000,979348.033.15-3.60
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs6,800,752342.213.103.75
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components2,610,392322.622.921.84
Cummins IndiaEngines3,648,177317.612.88-1.94
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings4,035,296307.072.7812.90
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment8,453,607292.032.65-0.06
Prestige EstatesConstruction14,868,902275.742.502.89
InfosysComputers - Software - Large2,400,000257.722.34-6.31
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products6,675,801251.212.28-1.13
TrentTextiles - Products1,362,249249.442.268.73
B H E LElectric Equipment16,500,600240.742.18-5.18
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,753,502214.611.95-18.61
Aditya Bir. Fas.Textiles - Products13,135,772190.211.7210.32
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational391,510178.661.62-5.80
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components154,101152.901.39-10.06
Guj FluorochemChemicals1,977,749125.031.13-18.78
Crompton Gr. ConElectric Equipment7,697,619120.851.1017.23
PVREntertainment / Electronic Media Software1,048,540119.661.086.07
Reliance Inds.Refineries1,125,000114.181.043.25
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment14,500,000113.831.03-5.55
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries450,990110.691.00-7.26
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,603,205108.410.98-4.13
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,468,053105.930.96-1.90
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,887,001105.260.958.93
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector16,000,000103.440.9425.97
Inox WindElectric Equipment4,501,911100.260.91-3.55
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery255,55594.380.8615.31
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous1,012,33882.820.759.79
Taurus VenturesMiscellaneous5,578,97973.870.675.03
Linde IndiaChemicals2,193,88373.470.6712.16
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,60471.090.648.46
Rain IndustriesTrading20,179,01470.220.6449.57
Simplex InfraConstruction1,891,30657.750.529.25
I O C LRefineries900,00049.000.4414.98
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider7,806,93341.060.37-12.18
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00040.390.3710.24
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00025.690.23-13.62
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,527,66323.910.22-6.74
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals777,58411.530.10167.05
WarrantsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
H D F C48.180.44
Certificate of DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
ICICI Bank24.990.23
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
DerivativesMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Cash & Cash EquivalentMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.030.00
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others19.840.16

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Banks - Private Sector16.02
Electric Equipment8.61
Banks - Public Sector7.37
Widgets Magazine