Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 12 Oct 15
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
1 Week :0.18%
1 Month:2.65%
1 Year:12.72%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Reverse Repo0.71
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector27,000,000640.305.67-9.28
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector5,300,169566.485.02-1.81
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs4,906,882547.094.8516.26
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector18,900,000510.964.53-8.66
Cummins IndiaEngines4,581,959501.914.455.64
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational765,070434.703.8541.48
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large3,900,400383.083.39-12.56
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector7,000,000346.963.07-16.03
TrentTextiles - Products2,658,147346.463.0712.28
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment6,605,625339.103.00-10.57
Indian HotelsHotels38,768,608333.602.96-10.75
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings3,600,296326.742.89-15.78
InfosysComputers - Software - Large2,700,000313.732.7811.81
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational728,784300.632.6612.85
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs10,000,752298.622.65-8.46
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components2,471,469280.622.491.20
Prestige EstatesConstruction12,850,041276.922.45-13.19
PVREntertainment / Electronic Media Software2,960,924241.702.148.62
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery663,008237.662.11-3.88
Max IndiaPackaging4,538,009232.262.062.78
B H E LElectric Equipment10,507,600215.981.91-23.73
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars450,199210.951.872.90
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products5,512,932207.891.842.65
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services1,303,000191.051.69-17.44
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous2,310,566184.491.63-9.11
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment9,273,000158.341.40-5.47
Cadila Health.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln703,584147.171.307.94
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components158,201145.991.2922.73
Guj FluorochemChemicals1,900,625130.731.16-5.83
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,562,940127.971.13-3.46
Inox WindElectric Equipment3,486,565125.101.11-15.46
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,932,680124.701.10-15.84
eClerx ServicesComputers - Software - Medium / Small777,868123.441.0914.06
CyientComputers - Software - Medium / Small2,008,800112.220.995.17
The Ramco CementCement - South India3,367,673110.160.98-4.10
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC686,767109.980.97-17.23
Hindustan MediaEntertainment / Electronic Media Software4,188,82798.290.8712.58
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector15,100,00096.560.86-16.51
Blue StarAir-conditioners2,724,13796.190.859.34
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,60482.070.73-21.25
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,552,90078.930.705.96
Canara BankBanks - Public Sector2,500,50469.960.620.44
Rain IndustriesTrading18,352,23068.910.61-13.88
Oriental BankBanks - Public Sector5,100,37666.530.59-20.16
Linde IndiaChemicals2,150,85864.470.57-19.51
Simplex InfraConstruction1,891,30654.940.49-10.98
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider7,806,93352.970.4711.78
Sun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln600,00052.100.46-5.11
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,527,66340.620.3612.15
Texmaco RailEngineering2,461,02828.280.25-3.71
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00022.900.20-4.92
Kirl. BrothersPumps1,003,01820.370.181.63
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00020.320.185.97
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals809,38510.490.09-17.39
Adlabs Entert.Recreation / Amusement Parks800,1008.970.08-24.46
Corporate DebtsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Indian Hotels48.860.43
Reverse RepoMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Reverse Repo79.770.71
Fixed DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Kotak Mah. Bank10.000.09
Cash & Cash EquivalentMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.050.00
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others2.420.06

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Banks - Private Sector13.65
Electric Equipment8.26
Banks - Public Sector6.97
Pharmaceuticals - Multinational6.60


Will TCS' second quarter earnings outperform Infosys?

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.