Close [X]
Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

20.4132-0.20(-0.98)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 22 Mar 17
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :3.08%
1 Month:2.30%
1 Year:20.71%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity98.79
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector35,000,000802.907.287.51
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector25,000,000657.255.965.55
Indian HotelsHotels46,419,987623.885.6630.86
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector4,400,169548.354.9722.02
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services2,900,000452.074.1017.45
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector8,000,000436.923.968.84
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs3,155,259378.163.43-43.82
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational798,828372.783.384.44
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large4,705,600354.313.217.11
Max FinancialFinance & Investments6,000,979348.033.159.16
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs6,800,752342.213.100.46
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components2,610,392322.622.9212.72
Cummins IndiaEngines3,648,177317.612.8813.19
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings4,035,296307.072.7810.40
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment8,453,607292.032.657.03
Prestige EstatesConstruction14,868,902275.742.5016.22
InfosysComputers - Software - Large2,400,000257.722.345.62
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products6,675,801251.212.288.78
TrentTextiles - Products1,362,249249.442.2625.85
B H E LElectric Equipment16,500,600240.742.1841.16
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,753,502214.611.9534.65
ITCCigarettes7,801,800196.961.7922.29
EIHHotels16,150,322190.331.7313.71
Aditya Bir. Fas.Textiles - Products13,135,772190.211.7218.04
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational391,510178.661.628.43
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components154,101152.901.3916.02
Guj FluorochemChemicals1,977,749125.031.1328.84
Crompton Gr. ConElectric Equipment7,697,619120.851.1038.02
PVREntertainment / Electronic Media Software1,048,540119.661.0835.25
Reliance Inds.Refineries1,125,000114.181.0420.89
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment14,500,000113.831.0329.87
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries450,990110.691.0017.04
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,603,205108.410.980.89
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,468,053105.930.9612.79
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,887,001105.260.951.90
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector16,000,000103.440.9433.94
Inox WindElectric Equipment4,501,911100.260.91-6.86
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery255,55594.380.863.10
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous1,012,33882.820.750.90
Taurus VenturesMiscellaneous5,578,97973.870.677.44
Linde IndiaChemicals2,193,88373.470.6711.68
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,60471.090.640.58
Rain IndustriesTrading20,179,01470.220.6489.65
Simplex InfraConstruction1,891,30657.750.527.72
I O C LRefineries900,00049.000.4422.88
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider7,806,93341.060.375.44
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00040.390.3796.16
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00025.690.2316.08
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,527,66323.910.2215.14
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals777,58411.530.1034.75
WarrantsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
H D F C48.180.44
Certificate of DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
ICICI Bank24.990.23
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO35.930.33
DerivativesMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Derivatives5.000.05
Cash & Cash EquivalentMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.030.00
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others19.840.16

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector16.02
Electric Equipment8.61
Hotels7.69
Banks - Public Sector7.37
Others60.30

Poll

Are banks justified in charging customers for cash transactions in their own accounts?



Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine