Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

19.51850.07(0.34)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 22 Jul 16
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.75%
1 Month:4.55%
1 Year:-5.16%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.04
CBLO0.95
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector34,000,000743.926.8613.25
Indian HotelsHotels48,619,987621.125.7326.34
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector24,400,000586.945.414.13
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector4,979,169585.775.4012.77
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services3,000,000448.954.1424.38
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector8,300,000442.814.0814.37
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs3,501,259388.523.5813.43
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational798,138368.433.400.50
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs7,500,752344.473.1823.11
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large4,705,600343.723.17-13.69
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components2,600,392329.503.045.61
Cummins IndiaEngines3,735,177317.082.932.08
Max FinancialFinance & Investments5,833,979310.812.8748.49
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings4,082,296310.362.86-7.61
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment8,282,473294.362.72-7.42
Prestige EstatesConstruction15,583,134288.912.6713.86
InfosysComputers - Software - Large2,400,000280.992.59-11.87
TrentTextiles - Products1,527,292277.432.568.65
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products6,675,801254.312.35-2.53
B H E LElectric Equipment16,000,600204.331.8812.17
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,753,502199.191.84-10.17
ITCCigarettes5,201,200191.611.7716.61
Aditya Bir. Fas.Textiles - Products13,135,772187.451.73-5.55
EIHHotels16,150,322182.421.687.30
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational400,510178.121.648.49
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components154,101146.861.353.54
PVREntertainment / Electronic Media Software1,200,140121.301.1230.64
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software6,347,004115.101.066.75
Crompton Gr. ConElectric Equipment8,000,000115.001.060.00
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries450,990112.751.04-1.46
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,468,053111.621.03-11.33
Reliance Inds.Refineries1,125,000109.031.01-0.13
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,596,805108.811.002.13
Inox WindElectric Equipment4,501,911107.030.99-15.23
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment14,500,000106.940.9923.71
Guj FluorochemChemicals1,971,849103.580.968.93
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery270,57899.920.924.45
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector16,000,00092.160.8532.61
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous997,33882.410.768.25
Rain IndustriesTrading20,179,01473.860.683.57
Linde IndiaChemicals2,160,50470.980.6525.83
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,60468.190.63-0.25
I O C LRefineries1,156,00050.980.4721.83
Simplex InfraConstruction1,891,30650.180.4610.65
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider7,806,93339.780.37-9.36
Taurus VenturesMiscellaneous3,578,97939.550.360.00
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00038.650.3629.07
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,527,66324.940.23-2.29
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00024.270.22-0.86
Texmaco RailEngineering1,826,30617.150.16-7.64
Kirl. BrothersPumps1,003,01812.570.126.13
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals792,58411.640.11-1.61
WarrantsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
H D F C42.400.39
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO103.080.95
DerivativesMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Derivatives5.000.05
Cash & Cash EquivalentMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.050.00
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others-47.30-0.43

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector15.91
Electric Equipment8.34
Hotels7.72
Textiles - Products7.06
Others60.98

Poll

Will the GST Bill get passed during the monsoon session of the Parliament?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine