Close [X]
Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

20.38760.01(0.03)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 23 Sep 16
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.00%
1 Month:0.00%
1 Year:0.00%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity98.79
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector35,000,000802.907.280.00
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector25,000,000657.255.9616.73
Indian HotelsHotels46,419,987623.885.660.00
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector4,400,169548.354.9713.39
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services2,900,000452.074.102.00
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector8,000,000436.923.968.39
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs3,155,259378.163.430.00
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational798,828372.783.380.00
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large4,705,600354.313.218.57
Max FinancialFinance & Investments6,000,979348.033.153.16
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs6,800,752342.213.100.00
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components2,610,392322.622.920.00
Cummins IndiaEngines3,648,177317.612.880.00
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings4,035,296307.072.780.00
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment8,453,607292.032.650.00
Prestige EstatesConstruction14,868,902275.742.500.00
InfosysComputers - Software - Large2,400,000257.722.340.00
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products6,675,801251.212.280.00
TrentTextiles - Products1,362,249249.442.2626.65
B H E LElectric Equipment16,500,600240.742.180.00
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,753,502214.611.95-5.18
ITCCigarettes7,801,800196.961.796.05
EIHHotels16,150,322190.331.730.00
Aditya Bir. Fas.Textiles - Products13,135,772190.211.724.24
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational391,510178.661.620.00
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components154,101152.901.390.00
Guj FluorochemChemicals1,977,749125.031.130.00
Crompton Gr. ConElectric Equipment7,697,619120.851.100.00
PVREntertainment / Electronic Media Software1,048,540119.661.0831.28
Reliance Inds.Refineries1,125,000114.181.0415.36
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment14,500,000113.831.030.00
United SpiritsBreweries & Distilleries450,990110.691.000.00
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,603,205108.410.980.00
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,468,053105.930.960.00
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,887,001105.260.950.00
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector16,000,000103.440.9430.41
Inox WindElectric Equipment4,501,911100.260.910.00
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery255,55594.380.860.00
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous1,012,33882.820.750.00
Taurus VenturesMiscellaneous5,578,97973.870.670.00
Linde IndiaChemicals2,193,88373.470.670.00
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,60471.090.640.00
Rain IndustriesTrading20,179,01470.220.640.00
Simplex InfraConstruction1,891,30657.750.520.00
I O C LRefineries900,00049.000.440.00
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider7,806,93341.060.370.00
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00040.390.370.00
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00025.690.230.00
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,527,66323.910.220.00
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals777,58411.530.100.00
WarrantsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
H D F C48.180.44
Certificate of DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
ICICI Bank24.990.23
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO35.930.33
DerivativesMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Derivatives5.000.05
Cash & Cash EquivalentMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.030.00
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others19.840.16

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector16.02
Electric Equipment8.61
Hotels7.69
Banks - Public Sector7.37
Others60.30

Poll

Will the RBI cut policy rate in October?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine