Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

19.75060.06(0.29)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 03 Jul 15
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :0.98%
1 Month:2.60%
1 Year:19.71%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.19
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector22,500,000625.845.37-0.99
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs2,510,441456.883.92-1.95
Cummins IndiaEngines4,573,948420.053.614.34
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector3,800,169399.233.434.58
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings3,200,396394.143.38-18.40
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large3,875,400391.713.361.41
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars950,642359.883.0910.02
Indian HotelsHotels35,171,140358.923.08-19.28
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment6,755,182357.653.07-6.42
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services2,150,000355.713.052.26
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs7,300,752351.643.02-23.07
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational841,134339.882.92-2.17
TrentTextiles - Products2,633,977313.792.69-18.79
InfosysComputers - Software - Large1,550,000313.592.69-10.62
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components875,720313.452.69-8.11
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector9,500,000301.392.59-0.05
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector5,000,000292.702.514.98
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational826,944288.322.476.65
B H E LElectric Equipment11,007,600277.012.3810.01
Max IndiaPackaging5,778,774271.492.3310.57
Prestige EstatesConstruction10,441,524254.462.18-11.23
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,295,508231.971.9920.71
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery598,703228.911.97-1.93
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products5,508,132223.191.92-4.44
Cadila Health.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln1,065,405200.551.72-3.57
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous2,299,466187.801.613.14
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software33,730,280182.141.56-6.52
Zee EntertainmenEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,000,300161.881.399.38
Guj FluorochemChemicals2,489,823158.851.36-3.90
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment9,100,000153.021.31-1.11
Inox WindElectric Equipment3,299,965143.801.230.00
CyientComputers - Software - Medium / Small2,340,625130.711.127.97
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,562,390126.401.09-12.81
eClerx ServicesComputers - Software - Medium / Small761,213120.271.03-5.68
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components158,201118.361.02-11.32
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous9,153,600110.300.95-3.67
Oriental BankBanks - Public Sector5,100,376109.330.94-9.32
EIHHotels10,409,949109.300.94-7.53
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,604107.730.92-4.11
The Ramco CementCement - South India3,299,052106.580.915.79
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector7,300,000104.320.9019.50
Blue StarAir-conditioners2,678,63796.200.834.03
Hindustan MediaEntertainment / Electronic Media Software4,231,02792.960.80-4.06
Canara BankBanks - Public Sector2,500,50485.850.74-22.61
Linde IndiaChemicals2,144,25883.360.72-5.37
PVRPrinting & Stationery1,196,73979.670.684.65
Rain IndustriesTrading20,408,90878.470.6750.08
Simplex InfraConstruction1,885,93174.730.64-12.61
ThermaxEngineering713,42968.750.59-6.15
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,005,80058.370.50-5.77
UltraTech Cem.Cement - North India184,28754.830.473.85
Sun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln500,00048.310.41-23.58
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider6,226,00042.370.362.80
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,442,16337.790.32-23.95
Texmaco RailEngineering2,461,02831.670.27-12.87
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00027.130.233.68
Aditya Bir. Nuv.Textiles - Manmade150,00027.110.2311.63
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply4,726,00024.980.21-22.03
Natl. AluminiumAluminium and Aluminium Products4,189,70020.300.17-15.65
PNC InfratechConstruction506,30520.240.170.00
Kirl. BrothersPumps1,003,01819.430.173.22
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals809,38514.820.133.43
Adlabs Entert.Recreation / Amusement Parks800,10012.070.10-12.14
Venky`s (India)Miscellaneous277,2358.020.0727.74
RightsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Indian Hotels55.220.47
Certificate of DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Vijaya Bank5.000.04
Reverse RepoMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Reverse Repo55.050.47
CBLOMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
CBLO10.750.09
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
C C I0.120.00
Net CA & Others0.000.00
Net CA & Others-37.18-0.26

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector9.49
Electric Equipment8.99
Banks - Public Sector7.10
Computers - Software - Large6.10
Others68.31

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.