Mutual Funds »Schemes»Asset Allocation
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund - Inst (G) - Asset Allocation

Scheme Details

19.1887-0.28(-1.44)
(Rs)       (%)
NAV as on 24 Apr 15
Fund Family :Reliance Mutual Fund
Fund Class:Equity - Diversified
Performance
1 Week :-5.23%
1 Month:-4.04%
1 Year:43.19%
Add To:  Portfolio  |  Trade Online
change scheme
Choose a Date
Asset Type %
Equity99.08
Reverse Repo0.59
Rights0.57
Others-0.64
EquitySectorNo. of SharesMkt Value% of AssetsStocks Return
Asset / Company Name (Rs cr) Last 3 Mths (%)
St Bk of IndiaBanks - Public Sector22,500,000600.865.270.00
HDFC BankBanks - Private Sector4,700,169480.694.220.00
Divi`s Lab.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs2,544,441454.303.980.00
Bharat ForgeCastings & Forgings3,500,396446.953.920.00
Cummins IndiaEngines4,573,948402.803.530.00
Alstom T&D IndiaElectric Equipment6,870,229401.773.520.00
Indian HotelsHotels33,566,437392.393.440.00
TrentTextiles - Products2,637,327387.633.400.00
HCL TechnologiesComputers - Software - Large3,875,400379.943.330.00
Maruti SuzukiAutomobiles - Passenger Cars950,642351.493.080.00
Larsen & ToubroEngineering - Turnkey Services2,000,000343.933.020.00
InfosysComputers - Software - Large1,550,000343.843.020.00
Abbott IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational807,704319.252.800.00
ICICI BankBanks - Private Sector10,000,000315.502.770.00
Tata MotorsAutomobiles - LCVs / HCVs5,500,000302.612.650.00
Prestige EstatesConstruction9,681,546259.712.280.00
Axis BankBanks - Private Sector4,500,000252.092.210.00
Bharat ElectronElectronics - Components750,720251.532.210.00
Cadila Health.Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln1,421,617247.622.170.00
B H E LElectric Equipment10,507,600247.302.170.00
Sanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals - Multinational725,346245.592.150.00
Max IndiaPackaging5,532,157238.572.090.00
Lak. Mach. WorksTextile Machinery578,403221.911.950.00
Shoppers St.Textiles - Products5,330,010219.061.920.00
Jubilant Food.Food - Processing - MNC1,400,001206.971.820.00
Info Edg.(India)Miscellaneous2,200,952184.861.620.00
Guj FluorochemChemicals2,377,450167.791.470.00
Hathway CableEntertainment / Electronic Media Software32,510,930159.301.400.00
CyientComputers - Software - Medium / Small2,921,225146.621.290.00
Kennametal IndiaEngineering1,560,690140.421.230.00
Honeywell AutoElectronics - Components153,201130.421.140.00
Crompton GreavesElectric Equipment7,500,000124.501.090.00
eClerx ServicesComputers - Software - Medium / Small734,845116.511.020.00
Guj.St.PetronetMiscellaneous9,105,300112.950.990.00
Schneider Elect.Electric Equipment4,921,604106.950.940.00
Oriental BankBanks - Public Sector5,000,376102.310.900.00
The Ramco CementCement - South India3,052,35293.140.820.00
Federal BankBanks - Private Sector7,000,00092.440.810.00
EIHHotels8,576,98992.120.810.00
Canara BankBanks - Public Sector2,500,50491.970.810.00
Linde IndiaChemicals2,119,10891.560.800.00
Hindustan MediaEntertainment / Electronic Media Software4,143,37791.260.800.00
Simplex InfraConstruction1,860,16785.820.750.00
Zee EntertainmenEntertainment / Electronic Media Software2,297,30078.510.690.00
UltraTech Cem.Cement - North India250,00071.950.630.00
Blue StarAir-conditioners2,273,53769.960.610.00
ThermaxEngineering652,92969.780.610.00
Rain IndustriesTrading24,048,90868.780.600.00
Jagran PrakashanEntertainment / Electronic Media Software5,005,80064.450.570.00
PVRPrinting & Stationery826,00054.760.480.00
Bajaj AutoAutomobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers250,00050.420.440.00
Speciality Rest.Hotels2,442,16342.930.380.00
Natl. AluminiumAluminium and Aluminium Products9,100,00042.450.370.00
Rel. Comm.Telecommunications - Service Provider6,226,00036.890.320.00
Texmaco RailEngineering2,461,02836.770.320.00
Engineers IndiaEngineering - Turnkey Services1,820,79135.170.310.00
Inox WindElectric Equipment799,96526.000.230.00
Castrol IndiaChemicals476,79222.580.200.00
Future LifestyleTextiles - Products3,218,00021.800.190.00
Reliance PowerPower Generation And Supply3,476,00019.640.170.00
Kirl. BrothersPumps973,74118.520.160.00
Indian MetalsMining / Minerals / Metals809,38512.370.110.00
Venky`s (India)Miscellaneous277,2359.210.080.00
RightsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Indian Hotels64.990.57
Reverse RepoMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Reverse Repo67.250.59
Commercial PaperMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
S I D B I14.750.13
Fixed DepositsMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Allahabad Bank25.000.22
HDFC Bank20.000.18
Net CA & OthersMkt Value% of Assets
Asset / Company Name(Rs cr) 
Net CA & Others17.000.15
Net CA & Others0.150.00
Net CA & Others-106.45-0.92

Sector Allocation

You can check out the sectoral allocation of the investments made for that scheme by the mutual fund in this Barchart as on the date selected.
Sector%
Banks - Private Sector10.10
Electric Equipment8.02
Banks - Public Sector7.04
Computers - Software - Large6.41
Others68.44

Poll

Will the Nifty reclaim 9,000 in case of robust Q4 earnings?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.