Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

10,960.24 38.03(0.35%)
22 Dec 14 | 04:00 PM; (Change, %)
Open :10,939.99
High :10,988.92
Low :10,938.62
52 Week High :11,595.28
52 Week Low :6,164.27
Prev. Close :10,922.21

As on : 22 Dec 14 | 4:00 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
BF Investment Ltd122.1519.99460.110.6920.120.00
SpiceJet Ltd18.5017.09990.27-1.12N.A.0.00
R Systems International Ltd93.1513.811,186.435.1215.672.49
La Opala RG Ltd457.0512.682,536.6316.5761.270.24
TD Power Systems Ltd454.8011.441,511.652.98103.600.56
Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd1,932.5010.102,381.8120.2988.170.19
Surya Roshni Ltd104.659.58458.690.835.674.88
Hi-Tech Gears Ltd275.909.48517.8113.0645.390.99
Mastek Ltd410.309.33914.821.6425.081.24
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd231.359.08464.830.635.440.71
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd226.208.391,795.471.8021.661.20
Jindal Stainless Ltd32.707.92704.2811.98N.A.0.00
Gitanjali Gems Ltd55.257.39542.120.14N.A.-5.47
Suprajit Engineering Ltd138.056.971,656.888.0928.680.74
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd1,432.406.38625.292.1243.620.00
Indo Count Industries Ltd320.755.791,173.366.919.980.00
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd6.925.65783.869.48N.A.0.00
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd646.205.603,016.683.9416.390.73
NESCO Ltd1,426.505.502,010.22116.4589.390.05
Global Offshore Services Ltd638.905.261,579.924.0929.670.20
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Coal India390.153.61
M & M1,261.903.24
H D F C1,146.302.80
B H E L265.752.67
GAIL (India)446.502.64

Poll

Will the Sensex breach 30,000 on or before December 31, 2014?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.