Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

11,325.84 -10.89(-0.10%)
21 Nov 14 | 04:00 PM; (Change, %)
Open :11,359.55
High :11,422.29
Low :11,308.64
52 Week High :11,549.79
52 Week Low :5,976.34
Prev. Close :11,336.73

As on : 21 Nov 14 | 4:00 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd401.4020.002,800.642.1816.760.25
SpiceJet Ltd16.0614.96859.66-1.01N.A.0.00
Titagarh Wagons Ltd330.9510.96663.851.10N.A.1.21
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd346.7510.921,979.642.3722.810.87
Forbes & Company Ltd991.0010.271,278.253.1129.980.00
Future Consumer Enterprise Ltd11.349.141,812.112.25N.A.0.00
Matra Kaushal Enterprise Ltd48.708.22982.3747.75N.A.0.00
Shree Global Tradefin Ltd22.758.08518.481.63N.A.0.00
Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd32.457.27832.861.9215.910.31
Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd63.856.68608.236.5221.130.54
Man Industries (India) Ltd80.706.61460.820.7059.641.24
Manaksia Ltd121.106.46793.620.544.971.65
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd10.956.31854.818.9894.400.18
Hawkins Cooker Ltd3,636.556.241,922.9434.4049.281.65
Excel Crop Care Ltd1,181.405.921,300.214.3221.941.06
KNR Constructions Ltd313.455.59881.531.4415.060.32
Eveready Industries India Ltd170.205.491,237.142.08149.080.29
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd355.005.311,756.271.2230.100.14
ITD Cementation India Ltd484.655.24751.971.36N.A.0.15
Eros International Media Ltd340.305.213,143.382.6014.330.00
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
B H E L252.753.00
St Bk of India305.052.68
ICICI Bank1,734.002.66
Hindalco Inds.160.152.63
Axis Bank476.852.17

Poll

Will the Nifty top 8,500 in November?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.