Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

10,992.82 7.28(0.07%)
28 Aug 15 | 04:00 PM; (Change, %)
Open :11,040.61
High :11,179.40
Low :10,949.25
52 Week High :12,203.64
52 Week Low :10,178.98
Prev. Close :10,985.54

As on : 28 Aug 15 | 4:00 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd164.9510.301,249.911.4920.631.21
Vakrangee Ltd118.459.885,971.748.8118.060.21
PC Jeweller Ltd384.509.346,886.403.4418.180.83
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd491.708.52771.782.1311.691.42
Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Services Ltd43.258.131,004.692.1515.684.02
Transport Corporation of India Ltd274.207.832,074.973.3825.590.54
GOL Offshore Ltd51.457.75191.600.25N.A.0.00
Signet Industries Ltd36.707.62107.1217.2289.510.00
Gateway Distriparks Ltd361.207.323,927.264.2522.771.94
Gati Ltd146.057.111,277.612.3532.270.96
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd156.606.891,615.284.7926.950.45
TRF Ltd221.406.85243.64-15.04N.A.0.00
Aban Offshore Ltd254.706.611,486.560.272.821.40
Unichem Laboratories Ltd267.806.102,430.842.8034.290.75
Ojas Asset Reconstruction Company Ltd447.506.02950.8947.26N.A.0.00
Dalmia Bharat Ltd675.905.825,487.591.7985.740.22
Gillette India Ltd4,855.355.6515,821.2624.59155.020.31
Dishman Pharmaceuticals and Chemicals Ltd209.905.531,693.831.3714.140.95
KRBL Ltd167.305.493,938.072.9711.651.02
Responsive Industries Ltd91.705.402,447.592.9069.650.11
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Vedanta96.355.70
O N G C243.555.55
Bharti Airtel362.254.29
Bajaj Auto2,269.203.65
GAIL (India)289.803.17

Poll

Will the Nifty August futures expire above 8,200?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.