Close [X]
Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

12,798.48 36.39(0.29%)
17 Jan 17 | 12:10 PM; (Change, %)
Open :12,787.27
High :12,855.26
Low :12,786.91
52 Week High :13,619.30
52 Week Low :9,399.43
Prev. Close :12,762.09

As on : 17 Jan 17 | 12:10 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Datamatics Global Services Ltd155.3012.70915.482.189.011.32
JBF Industries Ltd251.5011.512,059.080.83N.A.1.21
Balkrishna Industries Ltd1,195.6010.1611,556.504.1414.100.70
Nutraplus India Ltd72.756.99112.731.76N.A.0.00
ABG Shipyard Ltd32.356.59322.480.30N.A.0.00
Opto Circuits (India) Ltd10.785.58261.220.15N.A.0.00
Electrosteel Steels Ltd4.905.381,180.531.54N.A.0.00
ITI Ltd51.905.172,491.20-0.805.040.00
Yamini Investment Company Ltd27.305.001,435.2321.66N.A.0.00
TVS Electronics Ltd200.605.00373.377.3166.970.00
MBL Infrastructures Ltd56.354.93233.600.325.391.32
BS Ltd2.364.89104.100.163.580.00
Team Lease Services Ltd920.304.751,573.423.4270.240.00
Hil Ltd668.004.71498.501.0911.602.84
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd255.354.33137.645.44150.570.00
Sonata Software Ltd205.104.242,156.824.5810.245.96
Astec Lifesciences Ltd613.054.241,195.6810.22N.A.0.00
Adani Transmission Ltd61.254.176,736.342.529.560.00
Polaris Consulting & Services Ltd167.654.101,703.201.7713.690.00
Aptech Ltd196.403.97783.293.4367.560.76
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hind. Unilever841.001.69
Asian Paints946.051.21
Axis Bank482.001.07
Sun Pharma.Inds.648.900.82
ITC250.600.72
Widgets Magazine

Poll

Will the Nifty reclaim 8,500 levels by the year-end?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine