Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

10,667.95 285.23(2.75%)
23 Oct 14 | 07:31 PM; (Change, %)
Open :10,562.42
High :10,675.27
Low :10,562.42
52 Week High :11,352.01
52 Week Low :5,767.11
Prev. Close :10,382.72

As on : 23 Oct 14 | 7:31 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd224.2523.25869.0110.29114.990.00
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd209.9520.97752.670.668.851.42
Electrosteel Steels Ltd5.2020.091,252.800.73N.A.0.00
Wim Plast Ltd1,547.6019.77928.826.1527.170.61
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd842.9018.282,660.872.9138.250.75
Ujaas Energy Ltd22.5518.06451.002.7711.390.98
Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd8.8416.16690.107.1974.040.19
Financial Technologies (India) Ltd196.0015.53903.140.504.584.08
Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd29.0514.60745.601.7210.680.36
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd130.7014.452,067.011.6619.171.16
Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd669.2514.25585.591.7416.110.45
Indian Infotech and Software Ltd1.2212.96122.420.50158.440.00
Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd248.4012.35645.270.7319.471.21
Monnet Ispat & Energy Ltd81.4011.89535.820.2023.071.23
NOCIL Ltd43.2511.47695.401.8430.071.39
Oscar Investments Ltd280.0511.13483.940.2816.890.00
Mangalam Industrial Finance Ltd196.4510.931,889.1518.55N.A.0.00
Banas Finance Ltd19.7510.77224.685.61N.A.0.00
SML ISUZU Ltd990.7510.241,433.785.1944.610.32
Alembic Ltd46.7010.141,247.042.403.811.06
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bajaj Auto2,528.004.76
Hero Motocorp3,117.104.07
Cipla628.453.69
Larsen & Toubro1,559.503.17
Tata Motors516.953.04

Poll

Will markets continue to scale record highs in Samvat 2071?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.