Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

11,622.23 -170.51(-1.45%)
17 Apr 15 | 03:59 PM; (Change, %)
Open :11,810.93
High :11,821.86
Low :11,607.62
52 Week High :12,035.45
52 Week Low :7,440.10
Prev. Close :11,792.74

As on : 17 Apr 15 | 3:59 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Selan Explorations Technology Ltd286.5013.76469.861.7914.051.75
Banco Products (India) Ltd145.2010.921,038.451.7710.431.38
Sanghi Industries Ltd62.058.381,364.971.5319.640.00
Goodyear India Ltd649.506.301,498.173.5614.800.00
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd945.506.12562.233.459.582.48
DCW Ltd19.106.11407.770.7311.151.85
Rollatainers Ltd435.006.051,088.0718.4598.790.00
Shilpi Cable Technologies Ltd45.105.87444.831.313.051.11
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd77.355.311,151.830.67N.A.0.00
GHCL Ltd81.905.00819.161.396.442.44
Walchandnagar Industries Ltd210.304.99800.624.26N.A.0.19
Atlas Jewellery India Ltd82.754.95832.924.95147.770.00
Tilak Finance Ltd55.204.84709.2122.50N.A.0.00
Heritage Foods Ltd337.604.81783.204.3834.770.89
IFGL Refractories Ltd145.604.67503.931.608.331.20
Oriental Hotels Ltd21.404.39382.201.02N.A.2.57
Pine Animation Ltd16.904.32468.1318.15N.A.0.00
TVS Srichakra Ltd1,996.754.131,528.927.5128.830.80
Shree Ram Urban Infrastructure Ltd81.904.13336.890.59N.A.0.00
Cressanda Solutions Ltd12.453.84377.954.7228.490.00
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|11|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sesa Sterlite210.603.18
Tata Steel345.852.53
Hindalco Inds.139.801.86
B H E L234.851.18
NTPC158.001.15

Poll

Will the Nifty reclaim 9,000 in case of robust Q4 earnings?


Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.