Index Snapshot
Exchange : Index :

27,025.51 -158.33(-0.58%)
21 Aug 17 | 03:59 PM; (Change, %)
Open :27,282.73
High :27,414.70
Low :26,966.24
52 Week High :28,507.44
52 Week Low :20,087.45
Prev. Close :27,183.84

As on : 21 Aug 17 | 3:59 PM
CompanyLast
(Rs)
Chg
(%)
Mkt Cap (Rs cr)P/BV(x)
TTM
P/EDiv. Yield (%)
Axis Bank Ltd494.150.70118,448.422.2016.790.02
ICICI Bank Ltd293.00-0.02187,895.921.8514.620.78
IndusInd Bank Ltd1,618.90-0.0296,893.975.5831.220.42
Yes Bank Ltd1,717.75-0.1478,586.125.2622.860.75
HDFC Bank Ltd1,743.90-0.56448,859.525.9625.980.75
State Bank of India274.65-1.44237,079.271.0022.381.05
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd969.30-1.45184,506.355.3343.130.06
Federal Bank Ltd106.00-2.3520,588.262.2624.771.05
Punjab National Bank137.80-3.1629,323.400.69N.A.0.31
Bank of Baroda141.95-3.5032,707.540.85N.A.0.00
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Axis Bank494.150.70
TCS2,521.400.34
M & M1,374.850.27
H D F C1,738.900.22
ITC282.150.12
Widgets Magazine

Poll

Will the economy gain by adopting a January-December fiscal year instead of the existing one that ends on March 31?



Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine