Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   17 Oct 17 | 09:25 AM

712.85 -2.55 (-0.36%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   17 Oct 17 | 09:29 AM

712.10 -2.85 (-0.4%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 690.65 (3.21%)
1 Month : Rs 679.30 (4.94%)
1 Year : Rs 410.70 (73.57%)
change companytradenow

17 Oct 17 | 09:44 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
JSW Steel63,319261.9513.5519.3345,097.51-850.76
S A I L24,12258.40N.AN.A53,866.402,158.02
Jindal Steel14,974163.65N.AN.A19,480.45-1,998.63
Jindal Stain.5,281114.80N.AN.A8,399.34253.11
Jindal Stain .Hi4,742201.002.9568.149,106.32-5.95
Jindal Saw3,802118.90N.AN.A9,126.0414.71
Welspun Corp3,592135.457.6017.828,624.56236.14
Mah. Seamless3,130467.201.32353.941,570.1291.57
Prakash Inds.2,129139.601.5291.842,428.6481.00
Tata Metaliks1,826721.9047.6215.161,406.55122.79
Kalyani Steels1,784408.6525.9915.721,507.84113.46
Sarda Energy1,714475.704.27111.412,085.1256.31
Tata Sponge Iron1,439934.7022.2941.93657.7630.88
Sunflag Iron1,42479.003.0825.651,996.1124.41
Mukand1,416100.15N.AN.A3,396.20-3.42
Surya Roshni1,346307.0016.8518.223,740.4477.09
Bhushan Steel1,30257.50N.AN.A13,213.52-2,838.99
Electrosteel St.1,2125.03N.AN.A2,750.74-1,463.48
Usha Martin78325.70N.AN.A4,378.49-413.61
Pennar Inds.71159.053.7815.621,457.4743.13
1|2|3|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bharti Airtel458.601.24
Asian Paints1,183.001.09
Axis Bank525.400.90
Bajaj Auto3,243.700.68
Reliance Inds.878.600.39
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine