Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 Feb 18 | 12:00 AM

677.80 39.95 (6.26%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   23 Feb 18 | 12:00 AM

677.75 40.2 (6.31%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 688.30 (-1.53%)
1 Month : Rs 732.68 (-7.49%)
1 Year : Rs 462.19 (46.65%)
change companytradenow

25 Feb 18 | 04:46 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
JSW Steel74,269307.2513.5522.6845,097.51-850.76
S A I L35,91586.95N.AN.A53,866.402,158.02
Jindal Steel24,258264.70N.AN.A19,480.45-1,998.63
APL Apollo4,7492,001.4057.3734.893,364.1663.76
Jindal Stain.4,686101.85N.AN.A8,399.34253.11
Welspun Corp4,440167.407.6022.038,624.56236.14
Jindal Saw4,425138.40N.AN.A9,126.0414.71
Jindal Stain .Hi4,311182.702.9561.939,106.32-5.95
Ratnamani Metals4,177893.8033.9426.331,772.67162.80
Prakash Inds.3,305216.551.52142.472,428.6481.00
Mah. Seamless3,068457.951.32346.931,570.1291.57
Surya Roshni2,398440.8016.8526.163,740.4477.09
Tata Metaliks1,995788.8547.6216.571,406.55122.79
Sarda Energy1,798498.704.27116.792,085.1256.31
Godawari Power1,747495.80N.AN.A2,020.42-103.54
Sunflag Iron1,69494.003.0830.521,996.1124.41
Srikalahas. Pip.1,666356.7038.869.181,234.01140.23
Tata Sponge Iron1,5951,035.7522.2946.47657.7630.88
Technocraf.Inds.1,432544.3028.6319.011,086.6175.20
Kalyani Steels1,376315.2025.9912.131,507.84113.46
1|2|3|4|5|6|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Steel677.806.26
Sun Pharma.Inds.570.205.17
Yes Bank323.602.28
Dr Reddy's Labs2,169.252.26
Bharti Airtel425.452.26
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine