Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   11 Dec 17 | 12:00 AM

700.00 3 (0.43%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   11 Dec 17 | 12:00 AM

699.55 1.75 (0.25%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 675.95 (3.56%)
1 Month : Rs 701.45 (-0.21%)
1 Year : Rs 424.00 (65.09%)
change companytradenow

12 Dec 17 | 02:31 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
JSW Steel60,684251.0513.5518.5345,097.51-850.76
S A I L33,54081.20N.AN.A53,866.402,158.02
Jindal Steel15,093164.95N.AN.A19,480.45-1,998.63
Jindal Stain .Hi4,958210.152.9571.249,106.32-5.95
Jindal Stain.4,681101.75N.AN.A8,399.34253.11
Ratnamani Metals4,654996.0033.9429.351,772.67162.80
APL Apollo4,6511,971.6557.3734.373,364.1663.76
Jindal Saw3,664114.60N.AN.A9,126.0414.71
Welspun Corp3,478131.157.6017.268,624.56236.14
Mah. Seamless3,247484.601.32367.121,570.1291.57
Prakash Inds.2,214145.151.5295.492,428.6481.00
Tata Metaliks2,068817.8547.6217.171,406.55122.79
Sarda Energy1,691469.104.27109.862,085.1256.31
Surya Roshni1,668380.5016.8522.583,740.4477.09
Kalyani Steels1,617370.5025.9914.261,507.84113.46
Srikalahas. Pip.1,554390.8038.8610.061,234.01140.23
Bhushan Steel1,49465.95N.AN.A13,213.52-2,838.99
Kirl. Ferrous1,455106.005.8318.181,298.1990.57
Tata Sponge Iron1,436932.5022.2941.83657.7630.88
Electrosteel St.1,3805.73N.AN.A2,750.74-1,463.48
1|2|3|4|5|6|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
M & M1,419.002.16
Lupin837.702.03
TCS2,656.001.96
H D F C1,710.901.90
Wipro289.251.60
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine