Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Tata Steel Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 May 17 | 04:01 PM

490.40 3.8 (0.78%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500470
Face Value: 10

NSE   23 May 17 | 03:58 PM

490.40 4 (0.82%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: TATASTEEL
Performance
1 Week : Rs 457.00 (7.31%)
1 Month : Rs 450.90 (8.76%)
1 Year : Rs 313.60 (56.38%)
change companytradenow

23 May 17 | 10:29 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
JSW Steel46,737193.3513.5514.2745,097.51-850.76
S A I L24,55659.45N.AN.A53,866.402,158.02
Jindal Steel9,869107.85N.AN.A19,480.45-1,998.63
APL Apollo3,2981,398.0057.3724.373,364.1663.76
Ratnamani Metals3,281702.2033.9420.691,772.67162.80
Jindal Stain .Hi2,737125.352.9542.499,106.32-5.95
Jindal Stain.2,72171.25N.AN.A8,399.34253.11
Jindal Saw2,37474.25N.AN.A9,126.0414.71
Mah. Seamless2,299343.201.32260.001,570.1291.57
Welspun Corp2,29086.357.6011.368,624.56236.14
Bhushan Steel1,90484.05N.AN.A13,213.52-2,838.99
Kalyani Steels1,769405.3025.9915.591,507.84113.46
Tata Metaliks1,568619.9047.6213.021,406.55122.79
Kirl. Ferrous1,33997.505.8316.721,252.5257.73
Srikalahas. Pip.1,275320.7038.868.251,194.79158.80
Tata Sponge Iron1,238803.8022.2936.06657.7630.88
Prakash Inds.1,22488.001.5257.892,282.0520.58
Surya Roshni1,162265.2016.8515.743,740.4477.09
Electrosteel St.1,1324.70N.AN.A3,252.30-326.55
Technocraf.Inds.1,131429.9528.6315.021,086.6175.20
1|2|3|4|5|6|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Maruti Suzuki6,880.302.70
M & M1,329.351.71
Wipro526.701.15
Tata Steel490.400.78
Hero Motocorp3,585.000.58
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine