Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 Jun 17 | 04:01 PM

1060.85 -6.1 (-0.57%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   23 Jun 17 | 03:58 PM

1060.00 -6.95 (-0.65%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,131.00 (-6.20%)
1 Month : Rs 1,249.00 (-15.06%)
1 Year : Rs 1,485.20 (-28.57%)
change companytradenow

23 Jun 17 | 09:08 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.130,509543.9526.0520.8829,582.535,830.38
Cadila Health.53,532522.9014.9035.0910,117.801,552.60
Piramal Enterp.48,6732,820.6054.6551.617,012.07790.99
Dr Reddy's Labs43,8902,648.1092.3528.6715,436.102,336.40
Cipla43,524541.0012.9741.7111,964.241,254.22
Aurobindo Pharma39,333671.3536.4818.4014,322.411,978.09
Alkem Lab21,8221,825.1561.1729.845,362.66684.50
Glaxosmit Pharma20,8772,464.7534.0972.303,138.99376.83
Torrent Pharma.20,0021,182.0093.7212.617,050.311,722.41
Glenmark Pharma.17,705627.4526.4423.737,969.49719.91
Natco Pharma16,995975.0010.0397.21862.31130.27
Divi's Lab.16,949638.4539.9715.973,863.111,111.85
Ajanta Pharma13,3421,516.0049.8130.441,808.82401.41
Jubilant Life10,718672.9027.5324.446,043.13431.49
Alembic Pharma9,572507.7539.9712.703,286.82719.59
Sanofi India9,5154,131.2563.2765.30860.41155.95
Syngene Intl.9,172458.6012.5036.691,117.50221.20
Abbott India9,1164,290.0025.79166.34436.2757.78
Strides Shasun8,417941.2524.7738.003,474.56196.28
Pfizer8,0981,770.1549.2735.931,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Power Grid Corpn205.301.84
Sun Pharma.Inds.543.950.97
Wipro256.850.86
Dr Reddy's Labs2,648.100.71
ICICI Bank291.500.71
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine