Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   22 Dec 14 | 01:12 PM

1434.60 16.3 (1.15%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   22 Dec 14 | 12:59 PM

1432.80 14.75 (1.04%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,446.00 (-0.79%)
1 Month : Rs 1,464.10 (-2.01%)
1 Year : Rs 920.05 (55.93%)
change companytradenow

22 Dec 14 | 01:15 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.167,640809.4029.3627.5716,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs54,5343,201.00130.5724.5213,986.601,963.20
Cipla49,677618.7014.1843.6310,547.151,416.66
Aurobindo Pharma32,4421,113.1058.5619.018,384.401,169.07
Cadila Health.31,4241,534.7546.8432.777,492.50836.20
Ranbaxy Labs.25,984612.805.45112.4413,783.36-1,073.21
Glaxosmit Pharma25,4433,003.8045.7865.612,893.20481.67
Divi`s Lab.22,7111,711.0054.8631.192,743.75773.34
Glenmark Pharma.20,875769.5530.1425.536,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.17,9711,062.0050.5920.994,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.13,857803.00N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Wockhardt10,231930.0032.4328.684,851.40842.79
Ipca Labs.9,061718.0036.9219.453,397.43478.20
Biocon8,667433.3521.1520.492,969.50430.80
Alembic Pharma8,152432.4514.2830.281,914.77235.51
Ajanta Pharma8,1082,304.9564.7935.581,223.68233.88
Sanofi India7,7523,366.0063.2753.20860.41155.95
Abbott India7,3523,459.9525.79134.16436.2757.78
Pfizer6,1262,053.0049.2741.671,095.45299.57
Strides Arcolab5,425910.80N.AN.A4,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
NTPC139.703.10
B H E L265.502.57
GAIL (India)445.852.49
Coal India385.502.38
M & M1,243.551.73

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.