Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   10 Feb 16 | 12:08 PM

1860.75 -43.25 (-2.27%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   10 Feb 16 | 11:59 AM

1861.15 -44.5 (-2.34%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,699.70 (9.48%)
1 Month : Rs 1,712.70 (8.64%)
1 Year : Rs 1,562.60 (19.08%)
change companytradenow

10 Feb 16 | 12:10 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.206,516858.1018.3346.8128,150.995,488.21
Dr Reddy`s Labs48,7942,860.35143.3519.9515,436.102,336.40
Cipla44,038548.2520.7826.3811,964.241,254.22
Aurobindo Pharma41,415709.2028.6024.8012,698.721,571.26
Cadila Health.33,195324.2514.5122.358,964.701,186.10
Glaxosmit Pharma27,5373,251.0037.8785.853,614.78476.41
Divi`s Lab.26,9721,016.0030.2533.593,426.18851.52
Torrent Pharma.22,2361,314.0093.8914.005,007.75750.97
Glenmark Pharma.20,538727.9026.4527.526,906.85475.24
Piramal Enterp.16,489955.5551.4318.588,464.342,690.39
Ajanta Pharma11,4581,302.0042.5830.581,501.67309.86
Alembic Pharma11,311600.0037.0616.192,148.39282.72
Abbott India10,3994,893.9525.79189.76436.2757.78
Wockhardt10,366938.0054.5817.194,605.84412.69
Pfizer9,9022,164.5049.2743.931,095.45299.57
Sanofi India9,5234,135.0063.2765.35860.41155.95
Strides Shasun9,1861,029.0017.4758.904,635.061,767.34
Biocon9,080454.0021.4421.183,362.20528.40
Ipca Labs.7,925628.0019.5732.093,277.60259.15
Natco Pharma7,810448.407.8956.83862.31130.27
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Infosys1,124.401.36
Reliance Inds.965.400.92
Sun Pharma.Inds.858.100.45

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.