Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   13 Dec 17 | 12:00 AM

843.60 -1.4 (-0.17%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   13 Dec 17 | 12:00 AM

845.25 -1.55 (-0.18%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 809.05 (4.27%)
1 Month : Rs 828.60 (1.81%)
1 Year : Rs 1,492.10 (-43.46%)
change companytradenow

13 Dec 17 | 08:30 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.123,996516.8026.0519.8429,582.535,830.38
Piramal Enterp.46,9992,723.6054.6549.847,012.07790.99
Cipla46,523578.1512.9744.5811,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.41,764407.9514.9027.3810,117.801,552.60
Aurobindo Pharma39,175668.6536.4818.3314,322.411,978.09
Dr Reddy's Labs37,5022,260.8092.3524.4815,436.102,336.40
Biocon30,891514.858.6259.734,318.40970.50
Divi's Lab.27,6171,040.3039.9726.033,863.111,111.85
Alkem Lab24,9722,088.6061.1734.145,362.66684.50
Torrent Pharma.22,4371,325.9093.7214.157,050.311,722.41
Glaxosmi. Pharma20,4912,419.2034.0970.973,138.99376.83
Natco Pharma16,775962.3510.0395.95862.31130.27
Glenmark Pharma.15,013532.0526.4420.127,969.49719.91
Ajanta Pharma12,5091,421.2549.8128.531,808.82401.41
Abbott India11,7735,540.3025.79214.82436.2757.78
Sanofi India10,7544,669.5063.2773.80860.41155.95
ERIS Lifescience10,752781.95N.AN.A723.89242.57
Jubilant Life10,720673.0527.5324.456,043.13431.49
Syngene Intl.10,676533.8012.5042.701,271.00287.30
Alembic Pharma9,862523.1539.9713.093,286.82719.59
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Kotak Mah. Bank1,014.951.43
TCS2,627.300.50
O N G C183.750.44
Dr Reddy's Labs2,260.800.23
Hind. Unilever1,316.550.12
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine