Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   16 Jan 17 | 04:01 PM

1508.45 13.75 (0.92%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   16 Jan 17 | 03:56 PM

1509.15 12.9 (0.86%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,487.55 (1.40%)
1 Month : Rs 1,468.55 (2.72%)
1 Year : Rs 1,700.65 (-11.30%)
change companytradenow

17 Jan 17 | 06:16 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.154,899643.6026.0524.7129,582.535,830.38
Dr Reddy's Labs49,3812,983.2092.3532.3015,436.102,336.40
Cipla47,172587.0012.9745.2611,964.241,254.22
Aurobindo Pharma41,202704.1036.4819.3014,322.411,978.09
Cadila Health.35,744349.1514.9023.4310,117.801,552.60
Piramal Enterp.30,7441,781.6054.6532.607,012.07790.99
Glenmark Pharma.25,124890.4026.4433.687,969.49719.91
Glaxosmit Pharma23,1282,730.5034.0980.103,138.99376.83
Torrent Pharma.22,4821,328.5593.7214.187,050.311,722.41
Biocon19,955997.7523.0243.344,318.40970.50
Alkem Lab19,9421,667.8561.1727.275,362.66684.50
Divi's Lab.19,609738.6539.9718.483,863.111,111.85
Ajanta Pharma15,8061,796.0049.8136.061,808.82401.41
Syngene Intl.11,940597.0012.5047.761,117.50221.20
Natco Pharma11,517660.7510.0365.88862.31130.27
Alembic Pharma11,301599.4539.9715.003,286.82719.59
Jubilant Life11,021691.9527.5325.136,043.13431.49
Strides Shasun10,2781,150.1024.7746.433,474.56196.28
Sanofi India9,4554,105.2063.2764.88860.41155.95
Abbott India9,4314,438.4025.79172.10436.2757.78
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Steel458.402.69
Tata Motors526.552.31
Adani Ports299.852.11
St Bk of India255.751.93
Hero Motocorp3,091.401.54
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine