Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   07 Dec 16 | 04:01 PM

1507.70 -20.35 (-1.33%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   07 Dec 16 | 03:59 PM

1504.75 -22.35 (-1.46%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,513.25 (-0.37%)
1 Month : Rs 1,509.30 (-0.11%)
1 Year : Rs 1,803.30 (-16.39%)
change companytradenow

08 Dec 16 | 03:41 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.159,796663.9526.0525.4929,582.535,830.38
Dr Reddy's Labs52,7283,185.4092.3534.4915,436.102,336.40
Cipla45,838570.4012.9743.9811,964.241,254.22
Aurobindo Pharma42,296722.8036.4819.8114,322.411,978.09
Cadila Health.40,059391.3014.9026.2610,117.801,552.60
Divi's Lab.30,8901,163.6039.9729.113,863.111,111.85
Piramal Enterp.29,3181,699.0054.6531.097,012.07790.99
Glenmark Pharma.24,611872.2026.4432.997,969.49719.91
Glaxosmit Pharma23,1662,735.0034.0980.233,138.99376.83
Torrent Pharma.22,7221,342.7093.7214.337,050.311,722.41
Alkem Lab20,0321,675.4061.1727.395,362.66684.50
Biocon18,312915.6023.0239.774,318.40970.50
Ajanta Pharma16,5591,881.5549.8137.771,808.82401.41
Alembic Pharma11,971635.0039.9715.893,286.82719.59
Syngene Intl.11,529576.4512.5046.121,117.50221.20
Jubilant Life10,640668.0027.5324.266,043.13431.49
Natco Pharma10,329593.0010.0359.12862.31130.27
Abbott India10,1004,753.0025.79184.30436.2757.78
Sanofi India9,7414,229.8063.2766.85860.41155.95
Strides Shasun9,6221,076.7524.7743.473,474.56196.28
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Adani Ports277.101.86
H D F C1,265.451.74
Hero Motocorp3,240.001.31
Tata Motors445.250.88
M & M1,184.250.77
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine