Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   27 Jan 15 | 03:50 PM

1523.05 33.7 (2.26%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   27 Jan 15 | 03:31 PM

1524.25 34.8 (2.34%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,475.80 (3.20%)
1 Month : Rs 1,406.40 (8.29%)
1 Year : Rs 895.75 (70.03%)
change companytradenow

27 Jan 15 | 03:53 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.189,273913.8529.3631.1316,904.253,879.00
Cipla56,682705.9514.1849.7810,547.151,416.66
Dr Reddy`s Labs54,6993,210.65130.5624.5913,986.601,963.20
Aurobindo Pharma34,2651,175.6058.5020.108,384.401,169.07
Cadila Health.33,8041,651.0046.8435.257,492.50836.20
Ranbaxy Labs.30,045706.905.44129.9413,783.36-1,073.21
Glaxosmit Pharma29,2053,447.9545.7875.322,893.20481.67
Divi`s Lab.22,4171,688.8554.8630.782,743.75773.34
Torrent Pharma.20,0741,186.2550.5923.454,283.76663.91
Glenmark Pharma.19,885733.0030.1424.326,044.41545.60
Piramal Enterp.14,489839.65N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Wockhardt12,5811,143.3032.4335.254,851.40842.79
Pfizer9,7932,140.7049.2743.451,095.45299.57
Alembic Pharma9,074481.3514.2833.711,914.77235.51
Abbott India8,6044,048.9525.79157.00436.2757.78
Ajanta Pharma8,4272,395.6064.7936.971,223.68233.88
Biocon8,163408.1520.4519.962,969.50430.80
Ipca Labs.8,041637.1536.9217.263,397.43478.20
Sanofi India7,8853,423.8563.2754.11860.41155.95
Strides Arcolab5,477919.50N.AN.A4,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Axis Bank592.304.83
Cipla705.954.62
ICICI Bank383.703.58
ITC359.753.01
HDFC Bank1,074.002.98

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.