Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   01 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1387.35 -7.6 (-0.54%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   01 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1386.80 -8.85 (-0.63%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,364.85 (1.65%)
1 Month : Rs 1,309.60 (5.94%)
1 Year : Rs 852.10 (62.82%)
change companytradenow

02 Oct 14 | 01:55 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.178,213860.4528.3530.3516,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs54,5173,200.60137.3923.3013,986.601,963.20
Cipla50,042623.2514.9241.7710,547.151,416.66
Aurobindo Pharma28,145965.6553.8517.938,384.401,169.07
Ranbaxy Labs.27,052638.30N.AN.A13,783.36-1,073.21
Cadila Health.26,7831,308.1042.2330.987,492.50836.20
Divi`s Lab.23,7331,788.0054.8632.592,743.75773.34
Glaxosmit Pharma23,7202,800.3545.7861.172,893.20481.67
Glenmark Pharma.19,073703.2029.7523.646,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.14,932882.4045.5619.374,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.13,027754.90N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Biocon9,960498.0021.1623.532,969.50430.80
Ipca Labs.9,902784.6036.9221.253,397.43478.20
Wockhardt8,862805.5544.7018.024,851.40842.79
Alembic Pharma7,827415.2013.4530.871,914.77235.51
Sanofi India7,5993,299.6063.2752.15860.41155.95
Abbott India6,9673,278.8525.79127.14436.2757.78
Ajanta Pharma6,0811,728.5564.7926.681,223.68233.88
Natco Pharma5,0241,519.2034.5643.96777.2098.11
Pfizer4,9361,654.0549.2733.571,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Wipro615.553.22
Infosys3,847.202.66
M & M1,390.552.07
TCS2,775.701.37
Hero Motocorp2,878.901.30

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.