Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   20 Apr 18 | 12:00 AM

798.35 8.25 (1.04%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   20 Apr 18 | 12:00 AM

799.90 9.55 (1.21%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 781.35 (2.18%)
1 Month : Rs 759.05 (5.18%)
1 Year : Rs 1,409.10 (-43.34%)
change companytradenow

22 Apr 18 | 08:20 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.121,262505.4026.0519.4029,582.535,830.38
Cipla47,329587.8512.9745.3211,964.241,254.22
Piramal Enterp.46,3482,571.0055.2146.577,012.07790.99
Cadila Health.39,394384.8014.9025.8310,117.801,552.60
Biocon38,253637.558.6273.964,318.40970.50
Aurobindo Pharma36,238618.5036.4816.9514,322.411,978.09
Divi's Lab.31,6931,193.8539.9729.873,863.111,111.85
Dr Reddy's Labs30,5002,120.5092.3522.9615,436.102,336.40
Torrent Pharma.23,6411,397.0593.7214.917,050.311,722.41
Alkem Lab21,2351,776.0061.1729.035,362.66684.50
Glaxosmi. Pharma20,6072,432.9034.0971.373,138.99376.83
Glenmark Pharma.16,150572.3526.4421.657,969.49719.91
Natco Pharma14,785801.4010.0379.90862.31130.27
Abbott India13,0426,137.7525.79237.99436.2757.78
Syngene Intl.12,879643.9512.5051.521,271.00287.30
Jubilant Life12,195765.6027.5327.816,043.13431.49
Ajanta Pharma12,0261,366.4049.8127.431,808.82401.41
Sanofi India11,5144,999.5063.2779.02860.41155.95
ERIS Lifescience10,878791.15N.AN.A723.89242.57
Pfizer10,1822,225.6549.2745.171,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
TCS3,406.406.76
Infosys1,178.254.02
Coal India292.053.25
Wipro298.352.31
Bharti Airtel400.751.47
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine