Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   28 Jul 16 | 12:00 AM

1704.05 -14.85 (-0.86%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   28 Jul 16 | 12:00 AM

1704.95 -14.45 (-0.84%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,685.35 (1.11%)
1 Month : Rs 1,543.30 (10.42%)
1 Year : Rs 1,609.30 (5.89%)
change companytradenow

28 Jul 16 | 08:07 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.198,268823.8022.0537.3628,150.995,488.21
Dr Reddy`s Labs49,0082,960.6591.6232.3115,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma45,596779.2033.8723.0112,698.721,571.26
Cipla41,828520.5018.7427.7711,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.36,988361.3014.1625.5210,117.801,552.60
Divi`s Lab.31,6331,191.6041.8828.453,426.18851.52
Glaxosmit Pharma28,3543,347.5034.0998.203,138.99376.83
Piramal Enterp.27,7281,606.8549.9732.167,012.07790.99
Torrent Pharma.24,2941,435.6598.3514.607,050.311,722.41
Glenmark Pharma.24,070853.0525.1133.977,969.49719.91
Alkem Lab18,3191,532.1056.3027.214,119.93462.56
Biocon16,481824.0523.0235.804,318.40970.50
Ajanta Pharma15,1861,725.6049.8134.641,808.82401.41
Alembic Pharma11,562613.3038.1716.073,286.82719.59
Wockhardt10,964992.1026.9736.794,632.26331.53
Natco Pharma10,843622.558.9169.87862.31130.27
Sanofi India10,6074,605.6063.2772.79860.41155.95
Strides Shasun10,1881,140.0022.6450.353,474.56196.28
Abbott India9,9124,664.8025.79180.88436.2757.78
Pfizer8,9801,963.0049.2739.841,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Asian Paints1,126.956.14
Maruti Suzuki4,762.704.47
ITC253.902.48
Sun Pharma.Inds.823.801.99
Power Grid Corpn175.101.71
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine