Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   29 May 15 | 12:00 AM

1831.90 86.2 (4.94%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   29 May 15 | 12:00 AM

1833.25 88.5 (5.07%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,735.60 (5.55%)
1 Month : Rs 1,745.80 (4.93%)
1 Year : Rs 922.55 (98.57%)
change companytradenow

29 May 15 | 07:44 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.232,371965.7524.8338.8916,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs60,1913,532.75130.1727.1413,986.601,963.20
Cipla52,229650.4514.7244.1910,547.151,416.66
Aurobindo Pharma40,1461,374.9557.3223.998,384.401,169.07
Cadila Health.38,5081,880.7556.6233.227,492.50836.20
Glaxosmit Pharma27,3263,226.1048.0967.082,893.20481.67
Divi`s Lab.24,1461,819.1564.1428.362,743.75773.34
Glenmark Pharma.23,797877.1525.3934.556,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.20,5591,214.9044.3827.374,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.16,436952.4526.6735.714,794.44-497.52
Wockhardt15,9301,447.2041.0935.224,851.40842.79
Ajanta Pharma13,8891,579.3535.8644.041,223.68233.88
Alembic Pharma10,394551.3515.0136.731,914.77235.51
Pfizer10,1342,215.2549.2744.961,095.45299.57
Biocon9,027451.3520.4222.102,969.50430.80
Abbott India8,5564,026.6025.79156.13436.2757.78
Ipca Labs.8,287656.6536.9217.793,397.43478.20
Sanofi India8,0163,480.4063.2755.01860.41155.95
Strides Arcolab7,5191,261.300.274,671.484,635.061,767.34
Natco Pharma7,3572,213.7043.8750.46777.2098.11
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bharti Airtel425.305.98
M & M1,260.204.89
GAIL (India)389.902.30
Maruti Suzuki3,785.452.26
Coal India391.302.14

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.