Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   22 Feb 17 | 04:01 PM

1454.60 -14.5 (-0.99%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   22 Feb 17 | 03:59 PM

1452.80 -18.2 (-1.24%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,432.00 (1.58%)
1 Month : Rs 1,461.80 (-0.49%)
1 Year : Rs 1,810.95 (-19.68%)
change companytradenow

22 Feb 17 | 06:29 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.160,847670.4026.0525.7429,582.535,830.38
Dr Reddy's Labs48,0482,899.2592.3531.3915,436.102,336.40
Cipla47,073585.2012.9745.1211,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.44,487434.5514.9029.1610,117.801,552.60
Aurobindo Pharma39,499675.0036.4818.5014,322.411,978.09
Piramal Enterp.32,7521,897.9554.6534.737,012.07790.99
Glenmark Pharma.26,525940.0526.4435.557,969.49719.91
Alkem Lab24,1802,022.3561.1733.065,362.66684.50
Glaxosmit Pharma22,5902,667.0034.0978.233,138.99376.83
Biocon22,2641,113.2023.0248.364,318.40970.50
Torrent Pharma.22,1151,306.8593.7213.947,050.311,722.41
Divi's Lab.19,942751.2039.9718.793,863.111,111.85
Ajanta Pharma15,0491,710.0049.8134.331,808.82401.41
Natco Pharma13,490773.9010.0377.16862.31130.27
Jubilant Life11,299709.3527.5325.776,043.13431.49
Alembic Pharma10,909578.7039.9714.483,286.82719.59
Strides Shasun10,3161,154.3024.7746.603,474.56196.28
Syngene Intl.10,314515.7012.5041.261,117.50221.20
Sanofi India9,6044,170.0063.2765.91860.41155.95
Abbott India9,5634,500.4025.79174.50436.2757.78
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Reliance Inds.1,207.6510.97
Axis Bank524.453.93
Asian Paints1,020.052.92
Coal India328.002.63
Hero Motocorp3,164.801.16
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine