Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   22 Aug 17 | 04:01 PM

944.25 21.45 (2.32%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   22 Aug 17 | 03:59 PM

944.40 21 (2.27%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 962.20 (-1.87%)
1 Month : Rs 1,142.85 (-17.38%)
1 Year : Rs 1,554.65 (-39.26%)
change companytradenow

23 Aug 17 | 06:07 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.112,971470.8526.0518.0729,582.535,830.38
Cadila Health.47,952468.4014.9031.4410,117.801,552.60
Cipla44,987559.1512.9743.1111,964.241,254.22
Piramal Enterp.44,4522,576.0054.6547.147,012.07790.99
Aurobindo Pharma40,745695.4536.4819.0614,322.411,978.09
Dr Reddy's Labs32,9091,984.8592.3521.4915,436.102,336.40
Alkem Lab20,9001,748.0061.1728.585,362.66684.50
Torrent Pharma.20,6901,222.6593.7213.057,050.311,722.41
Glaxosmi. Pharma19,9552,355.8534.0969.113,138.99376.83
Biocon19,680328.008.6238.054,318.40970.50
Glenmark Pharma.16,970601.4026.4422.757,969.49719.91
Divi's Lab.16,731630.2539.9715.773,863.111,111.85
Natco Pharma12,778733.0510.0373.09862.31130.27
Jubilant Life11,272707.7027.5325.716,043.13431.49
Ajanta Pharma10,1271,150.7549.8123.101,808.82401.41
Alembic Pharma9,645511.6539.9712.803,286.82719.59
Abbott India9,1374,300.0025.79166.73436.2757.78
Sanofi India9,1163,958.0063.2762.56860.41155.95
Syngene Intl.8,833441.6512.5035.331,271.00287.30
Strides Shasun8,157911.7024.7736.813,474.56196.28
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Dr Reddy's Labs1,984.852.67
Lupin944.252.32
Sun Pharma.Inds.470.852.24
O N G C159.301.11
Axis Bank499.151.01
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine