Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   17 Oct 17 | 12:00 AM

1066.65 -3.15 (-0.29%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   17 Oct 17 | 12:00 AM

1066.20 -4.1 (-0.38%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,060.60 (0.57%)
1 Month : Rs 1,007.10 (5.91%)
1 Year : Rs 1,447.60 (-26.32%)
change companytradenow

17 Oct 17 | 06:57 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.131,290547.2026.0521.0129,582.535,830.38
Cadila Health.50,875496.9514.9033.3510,117.801,552.60
Cipla50,788631.2512.9748.6711,964.241,254.22
Piramal Enterp.47,7212,765.4054.6550.607,012.07790.99
Aurobindo Pharma44,712763.1536.4820.9214,322.411,978.09
Dr Reddy's Labs39,5002,382.3592.3525.8015,436.102,336.40
Divi's Lab.23,440882.9539.9722.093,863.111,111.85
Biocon23,124385.408.6244.714,318.40970.50
Torrent Pharma.22,4861,328.8093.7214.187,050.311,722.41
Alkem Lab21,8311,825.8561.1729.855,362.66684.50
Glaxosmi. Pharma20,6972,443.4534.0971.683,138.99376.83
Glenmark Pharma.17,238610.9026.4423.117,969.49719.91
Natco Pharma17,183985.8010.0398.29862.31130.27
Ajanta Pharma10,5521,198.9049.8124.071,808.82401.41
Jubilant Life10,266644.5027.5323.416,043.13431.49
Syngene Intl.9,887494.3512.5039.551,271.00287.30
Sanofi India9,6964,210.0063.2766.54860.41155.95
Alembic Pharma9,398498.5539.9712.473,286.82719.59
Abbott India8,9784,225.2525.79163.83436.2757.78
ERIS Lifescience8,040584.70N.AN.A723.89242.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Cipla631.254.09
Bharti Airtel465.952.86
Asian Paints1,194.402.06
Bajaj Auto3,263.701.30
M & M1,373.400.45
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine