Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   30 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1345.90 -9.25 (-0.68%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   30 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1345.30 -11.1 (-0.82%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,391.55 (-3.28%)
1 Month : Rs 1,394.95 (-3.52%)
1 Year : Rs 901.90 (49.23%)
change companytradenow

30 Oct 14 | 10:57 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.171,720829.1028.3529.2516,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs52,7813,098.10137.3922.5513,986.601,963.20
Cipla52,234650.5514.9243.6010,547.151,416.66
Cadila Health.29,1201,422.2542.2333.687,492.50836.20
Aurobindo Pharma27,732951.5053.8517.678,384.401,169.07
Ranbaxy Labs.26,448623.755.46114.2413,783.36-1,073.21
Divi`s Lab.24,3101,831.5054.8633.382,743.75773.34
Glaxosmit Pharma22,8462,697.2045.7858.922,893.20481.67
Glenmark Pharma.19,306711.7029.7523.926,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.14,720869.8545.5619.094,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.13,478781.05N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Ipca Labs.9,257733.5036.9219.873,397.43478.20
Biocon8,950447.5021.1521.162,969.50430.80
Wockhardt8,341758.2044.6916.974,851.40842.79
Alembic Pharma7,617404.0514.2828.291,914.77235.51
Sanofi India7,6103,304.1063.2752.22860.41155.95
Ajanta Pharma6,6581,892.7564.7929.211,223.68233.88
Abbott India6,5833,097.8025.79120.12436.2757.78
Pfizer4,7791,601.4549.2732.501,095.45299.57
Natco Pharma4,7491,435.9034.5641.55777.2098.11
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Reliance Inds.979.302.94
Hindalco Inds.160.402.39
TCS2,557.902.21
GAIL (India)509.651.93
Infosys3,946.151.72

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.