Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   04 Sep 15 | 12:00 AM

1859.25 -3.85 (-0.21%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   04 Sep 15 | 12:00 AM

1859.60 -2.75 (-0.15%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,862.70 (-0.19%)
1 Month : Rs 1,680.10 (10.66%)
1 Year : Rs 1,328.30 (39.97%)
change companytradenow

05 Sep 15 | 11:13 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.206,603858.5520.2742.3616,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs69,1814,056.15134.4530.1715,436.102,336.40
Cipla52,153649.4019.1433.9311,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.37,2041,817.0562.1529.248,964.701,186.10
Glenmark Pharma.29,0071,028.0523.2444.246,044.41545.60
Divi`s Lab.28,9002,177.2560.4935.992,743.75773.34
Glaxosmit Pharma28,4953,364.1537.8788.833,614.78476.41
Torrent Pharma.26,9261,591.1555.7928.525,007.75750.97
Aurobindo Pharma21,104722.8027.2826.5012,698.721,571.26
Piramal Enterp.15,162878.6525.0935.028,464.342,690.39
Wockhardt13,8891,260.3045.1727.904,605.84412.69
Alembic Pharma12,797678.8515.2944.402,148.39282.72
Ajanta Pharma12,6251,434.6035.1340.841,501.67309.86
Abbott India11,1105,228.2025.79202.72436.2757.78
Pfizer10,5432,304.6549.2746.781,095.45299.57
Ipca Labs.9,607761.2519.5738.903,277.60259.15
Sanofi India8,9963,906.1063.2761.74860.41155.95
Biocon8,546427.3021.4619.913,362.20528.40
Natco Pharma7,4792,250.2542.1953.34777.2098.11
Strides Arcolab6,8241,144.450.274,238.704,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bharti Airtel349.850.75
Coal India346.750.32

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.