Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   27 Mar 15 | 12:00 AM

1955.15 -20.05 (-1.02%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   27 Mar 15 | 12:00 AM

1954.80 -18.15 (-0.92%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,921.55 (1.75%)
1 Month : Rs 1,797.80 (8.75%)
1 Year : Rs 947.15 (106.42%)
change companytradenow

30 Mar 15 | 05:16 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.209,3221,010.6528.8535.0316,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs58,1763,414.75127.9926.6813,986.601,963.20
Cipla55,711693.8514.7247.1410,547.151,416.66
Aurobindo Pharma35,0971,204.1557.3221.018,384.401,169.07
Ranbaxy Labs.34,301807.05N.AN.A13,783.36-1,073.21
Cadila Health.34,0131,661.2051.3932.337,492.50836.20
Glaxosmit Pharma27,6443,263.6545.7871.292,893.20481.67
Divi`s Lab.23,8091,793.7054.8632.702,743.75773.34
Glenmark Pharma.20,973773.1026.4029.286,044.41545.60
Wockhardt20,1801,833.9041.0944.634,851.40842.79
Torrent Pharma.19,2331,136.5551.1222.234,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.14,866861.50N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Pfizer9,8042,143.1549.2743.501,095.45299.57
Biocon8,514425.7020.4520.822,969.50430.80
Abbott India8,4993,999.8025.79155.09436.2757.78
Alembic Pharma8,430447.2014.5330.781,914.77235.51
Ipca Labs.8,108642.4536.9217.403,397.43478.20
Sanofi India7,4833,248.9563.2751.35860.41155.95
Natco Pharma7,0152,110.6034.6160.98777.2098.11
Strides Arcolab6,5371,097.45N.AN.A4,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Hindalco Inds.133.552.97
Infosys2,201.952.68
St Bk of India263.552.59
Larsen & Toubro1,676.852.50
ICICI Bank314.402.23

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.