Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   24 Apr 15 | 12:00 AM

1758.45 31.45 (1.82%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   24 Apr 15 | 12:00 AM

1757.15 31.3 (1.81%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,768.65 (-0.58%)
1 Month : Rs 1,975.20 (-10.97%)
1 Year : Rs 992.00 (77.26%)
change companytradenow

26 Apr 15 | 10:43 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.228,052947.8024.8338.1716,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs59,3923,485.85127.9827.2413,986.601,963.20
Cipla51,213637.8014.7243.3310,547.151,416.66
Aurobindo Pharma37,5531,286.1557.3222.448,384.401,169.07
Cadila Health.36,1641,766.2551.3934.377,492.50836.20
Glaxosmit Pharma26,0713,077.9045.7867.232,893.20481.67
Glenmark Pharma.24,178891.2026.4033.766,044.41545.60
Divi`s Lab.23,5361,773.2054.8632.322,743.75773.34
Torrent Pharma.20,5361,213.5551.1223.744,283.76663.91
Wockhardt17,9211,628.1041.0939.624,851.40842.79
Piramal Enterp.16,378949.10N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Ajanta Pharma11,7321,334.0525.9151.491,223.68233.88
Pfizer9,8222,146.9549.2743.581,095.45299.57
Alembic Pharma9,139484.8014.5333.371,914.77235.51
Biocon8,897444.8520.4521.752,969.50430.80
Ipca Labs.8,323659.5036.9217.863,397.43478.20
Abbott India8,2503,882.3525.79150.54436.2757.78
Sanofi India7,3663,198.1563.2750.55860.41155.95
Natco Pharma6,4371,936.9034.6155.96777.2098.11
Strides Arcolab6,2891,054.95N.AN.A4,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
O N G C315.802.60
TCS2,496.901.63
ITC347.151.43
Maruti Suzuki3,539.801.31
Tata Motors515.300.72

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.