Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   19 Feb 18 | 11:17 AM

819.50 -4.9 (-0.59%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   19 Feb 18 | 11:09 AM

820.70 -4.4 (-0.53%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 839.30 (-2.36%)
1 Month : Rs 923.00 (-11.21%)
1 Year : Rs 1,457.90 (-43.79%)
change companytradenow

19 Feb 18 | 11:25 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.136,485568.8526.0521.8429,582.535,830.38
Cipla48,446601.8512.9746.4011,964.241,254.22
Piramal Enterp.45,5472,636.0055.2147.747,012.07790.99
Cadila Health.42,045410.7014.9027.5610,117.801,552.60
Dr Reddy's Labs36,3012,188.2092.3523.6915,436.102,336.40
Biocon35,451590.858.6268.544,318.40970.50
Aurobindo Pharma34,274585.0036.4816.0414,322.411,978.09
Divi's Lab.26,9131,013.8039.9725.363,863.111,111.85
Alkem Lab25,5752,139.0061.1734.975,362.66684.50
Torrent Pharma.23,7171,401.5593.7214.957,050.311,722.41
Glaxosmi. Pharma20,4812,418.0034.0970.933,138.99376.83
Natco Pharma15,017814.0010.0381.16862.31130.27
Jubilant Life14,782928.0527.5333.716,043.13431.49
Glenmark Pharma.14,663519.6526.4419.657,969.49719.91
Ajanta Pharma12,0571,369.9049.8127.501,808.82401.41
Abbott India12,0065,650.0025.79219.08436.2757.78
Syngene Intl.11,556577.8012.5046.221,271.00287.30
Sanofi India11,2884,901.3063.2777.47860.41155.95
Alembic Pharma10,523558.2039.9713.973,286.82719.59
Pfizer10,4642,287.4049.2746.431,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Infosys1,129.400.40
NTPC162.950.28
Kotak Mah. Bank1,054.300.24
ICICI Bank321.700.22
Wipro291.300.21
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine