Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1391.55 23.7 (1.73%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   23 Oct 14 | 12:00 AM

1390.85 23.1 (1.69%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,343.25 (3.60%)
1 Month : Rs 1,364.85 (1.96%)
1 Year : Rs 889.95 (56.36%)
change companytradenow

25 Oct 14 | 06:10 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.167,795810.1528.3528.5816,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs52,0363,054.35137.3922.2313,986.601,963.20
Cipla50,460628.4514.9242.1210,547.151,416.66
Cadila Health.28,2041,377.5042.2332.627,492.50836.20
Aurobindo Pharma28,108964.4053.8517.918,384.401,169.07
Ranbaxy Labs.25,345597.75N.AN.A13,783.36-1,073.21
Divi`s Lab.24,0291,810.3054.8633.002,743.75773.34
Glaxosmit Pharma22,9472,709.1545.7859.182,893.20481.67
Glenmark Pharma.19,404715.3029.7524.046,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.14,557860.2045.5618.884,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.12,010695.95N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Biocon9,609480.4521.1522.722,969.50430.80
Ipca Labs.9,216730.2536.9219.783,397.43478.20
Wockhardt8,260750.9044.6916.804,851.40842.79
Alembic Pharma7,953421.9014.2829.541,914.77235.51
Sanofi India7,7643,371.1563.2753.28860.41155.95
Abbott India6,6133,112.3025.79120.68436.2757.78
Ajanta Pharma6,4341,829.1064.7928.231,223.68233.88
Natco Pharma4,7881,447.7034.5641.89777.2098.11
Pfizer4,7381,587.6049.2732.221,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bajaj Auto2,528.004.76
Hero Motocorp3,117.104.07
Cipla628.453.69
Larsen & Toubro1,559.503.17
Tata Motors516.953.04

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.