Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   30 Jul 15 | 12:00 AM

1626.40 -12.35 (-0.75%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   30 Jul 15 | 12:00 AM

1626.85 -13.25 (-0.81%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,672.00 (-2.73%)
1 Month : Rs 1,877.70 (-13.38%)
1 Year : Rs 1,182.05 (37.59%)
change companytradenow

31 Jul 15 | 06:29 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.195,955814.3019.7141.3116,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs66,6463,907.55134.4529.0615,436.102,336.40
Cipla57,027710.1014.7048.3110,547.151,416.66
Cadila Health.38,9931,904.4553.1135.868,964.701,186.10
Glaxosmit Pharma29,8553,524.6537.8793.073,614.78476.41
Glenmark Pharma.26,983956.3023.4740.756,044.41545.60
Divi`s Lab.25,5941,928.2564.1430.062,743.75773.34
Torrent Pharma.24,3111,436.6055.7925.755,007.75750.97
Aurobindo Pharma21,125723.5026.9826.828,384.401,169.07
Wockhardt16,3941,487.5536.6440.604,851.40842.79
Piramal Enterp.15,534900.2021.6741.548,464.342,690.39
Alembic Pharma14,063746.0014.3052.172,148.39282.72
Ajanta Pharma13,6591,552.1535.1344.181,501.67309.86
Pfizer9,6732,114.5049.2742.921,095.45299.57
Abbott India9,5814,508.8025.79174.83436.2757.78
Sanofi India9,2364,010.2563.2763.38860.41155.95
Biocon9,139456.9521.4621.293,362.20528.40
Ipca Labs.8,759694.1019.5735.473,277.60259.15
Natco Pharma7,6962,315.7543.8652.80777.2098.11
Strides Arcolab7,5001,257.900.274,658.894,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Dr Reddy`s Labs3,907.555.23
Cipla710.104.79
ITC315.803.90
Hind. Unilever920.452.32
H D F C1,337.401.96

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.