Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   04 May 16 | 12:00 AM

1578.35 -0.8 (-0.05%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   04 May 16 | 12:00 AM

1577.75 2.15 (0.14%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,570.20 (0.52%)
1 Month : Rs 1,461.30 (8.01%)
1 Year : Rs 1,815.25 (-13.05%)
change companytradenow

04 May 16 | 07:11 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.193,200802.7518.2943.8928,150.995,488.21
Dr Reddy`s Labs50,0372,932.85143.3420.4615,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma47,542812.4531.1526.0812,698.721,571.26
Cipla42,849533.3520.0726.5711,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.32,990322.2514.5122.218,964.701,186.10
Glaxosmit Pharma30,6903,623.2537.8795.683,614.78476.41
Divi`s Lab.27,9271,052.0030.2534.783,426.18851.52
Torrent Pharma.23,7591,404.0093.8914.955,007.75750.97
Glenmark Pharma.23,141820.1526.4531.016,906.85475.24
Piramal Enterp.20,7381,201.7551.4323.378,464.342,690.39
Alkem Lab14,6921,228.7562.5519.644,119.93462.56
Ajanta Pharma13,0051,477.8045.6132.401,501.67309.86
Biocon12,426621.3022.0628.163,362.20528.40
Alembic Pharma11,302599.5038.1715.712,148.39282.72
Wockhardt10,731971.0528.6733.874,605.84412.69
Sanofi India10,1564,409.8063.2769.70860.41155.95
Abbott India9,9994,705.5525.79182.46436.2757.78
Strides Shasun9,9171,109.9017.4563.604,635.061,767.34
Pfizer8,0681,763.5049.2735.791,095.45299.57
Natco Pharma7,936455.658.5853.11862.31130.27
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
H D F C1,131.002.86
NTPC138.501.35
HDFC Bank1,127.400.89
Infosys1,189.550.75
Sun Pharma.Inds.802.750.55

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.