Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   24 Mar 17 | 11:33 AM

1488.00 -2 (-0.13%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   24 Mar 17 | 11:29 AM

1488.15 -2.1 (-0.14%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,453.50 (2.37%)
1 Month : Rs 1,453.35 (2.38%)
1 Year : Rs 1,524.50 (-2.39%)
change companytradenow

24 Mar 17 | 11:44 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.169,293705.6026.0527.0929,582.535,830.38
Cipla47,733593.4012.9745.7511,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.46,416453.4014.9030.4310,117.801,552.60
Dr Reddy's Labs43,7352,639.0092.3528.5815,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma40,380690.0536.4818.9214,322.411,978.09
Piramal Enterp.32,3761,876.2054.6534.337,012.07790.99
Alkem Lab26,2272,193.5061.1735.865,362.66684.50
Glenmark Pharma.25,061888.1526.4433.597,969.49719.91
Torrent Pharma.24,3681,440.0093.7215.367,050.311,722.41
Glaxosmit Pharma23,2932,750.0034.0980.673,138.99376.83
Biocon22,6141,130.7023.0249.124,318.40970.50
Divi's Lab.16,698629.0039.9715.743,863.111,111.85
Ajanta Pharma16,2341,844.7049.8137.031,808.82401.41
Natco Pharma13,805792.0010.0378.96862.31130.27
Jubilant Life12,586790.2027.5328.706,043.13431.49
Alembic Pharma11,386604.0039.9715.113,286.82719.59
Sanofi India10,7004,646.0063.2773.43860.41155.95
Syngene Intl.10,560528.0012.5042.241,117.50221.20
Strides Shasun10,1911,140.3024.7746.043,474.56196.28
Abbott India10,0904,748.3025.79184.11436.2757.78
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
ICICI Bank274.702.86
St Bk of India274.002.05
ITC281.651.35
Bharti Airtel342.451.20
GAIL (India)381.001.10
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine