Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   27 Nov 14 | 12:00 AM

1448.90 8.05 (0.56%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   27 Nov 14 | 12:00 AM

1448.90 8.5 (0.59%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,464.10 (-1.04%)
1 Month : Rs 1,357.65 (6.72%)
1 Year : Rs 855.10 (69.44%)
change companytradenow

28 Nov 14 | 04:31 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.174,382841.9529.3628.6816,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs61,4693,608.05130.5727.6313,986.601,963.20
Cipla51,090636.3014.1844.8710,547.151,416.66
Cadila Health.31,6311,544.8546.8432.987,492.50836.20
Aurobindo Pharma31,5661,083.0558.5618.498,384.401,169.07
Ranbaxy Labs.26,117615.955.45113.0213,783.36-1,073.21
Glaxosmit Pharma24,9062,940.3545.7864.232,893.20481.67
Divi`s Lab.23,0001,732.8054.8631.592,743.75773.34
Glenmark Pharma.21,985810.4530.1426.896,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.17,2511,019.4050.5920.154,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.13,978810.00N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Biocon9,143457.1521.1521.612,969.50430.80
Wockhardt9,102827.4032.4325.514,851.40842.79
Ipca Labs.8,565678.6536.9218.383,397.43478.20
Sanofi India8,5263,701.9563.2758.51860.41155.95
Ajanta Pharma8,3192,365.0064.7936.501,223.68233.88
Alembic Pharma7,875417.7514.2829.251,914.77235.51
Abbott India7,5583,556.6025.79137.91436.2757.78
Pfizer5,3731,800.4549.2736.541,095.45299.57
Strides Arcolab4,683786.25N.AN.A4,635.061,767.34
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
B H E L283.004.35
Hind. Unilever789.152.71
Hindalco Inds.172.652.07
Tata Power Co.92.451.99
Infosys4,366.901.61

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.