Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   27 Apr 17 | 12:34 PM

1352.50 -18.75 (-1.37%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   27 Apr 17 | 12:24 PM

1352.45 -18.6 (-1.36%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,427.80 (-5.27%)
1 Month : Rs 1,463.10 (-7.56%)
1 Year : Rs 1,570.20 (-13.86%)
change companytradenow

27 Apr 17 | 12:44 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.153,327639.0526.0524.5329,582.535,830.38
Cadila Health.46,232451.6014.9030.3110,117.801,552.60
Cipla44,747556.2012.9742.8811,964.241,254.22
Dr Reddy's Labs43,1142,601.3092.3528.1715,436.102,336.40
Piramal Enterp.42,3122,452.0054.6544.877,012.07790.99
Aurobindo Pharma36,424621.7036.4817.0414,322.411,978.09
Glenmark Pharma.25,257895.1026.4433.857,969.49719.91
Torrent Pharma.23,9371,414.5093.7215.097,050.311,722.41
Alkem Lab22,8661,912.4061.1731.265,362.66684.50
Biocon22,6801,134.0023.0249.264,318.40970.50
Glaxosmit Pharma21,5842,548.2534.0974.753,138.99376.83
Divi's Lab.16,845634.5539.9715.883,863.111,111.85
Natco Pharma16,385940.0010.0393.72862.31130.27
Ajanta Pharma14,4941,647.0049.8133.071,808.82401.41
Jubilant Life12,233768.0027.5327.906,043.13431.49
Alembic Pharma11,613616.0039.9715.413,286.82719.59
Syngene Intl.10,791539.5512.5043.161,117.50221.20
Strides Shasun9,6911,083.7524.7743.753,474.56196.28
Sanofi India9,3964,080.0063.2764.49860.41155.95
Abbott India9,3284,390.0025.79170.22436.2757.78
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Motors459.701.97
Power Grid Corpn209.101.88
Hero Motocorp3,346.001.10
Infosys920.800.74
GAIL (India)416.350.64
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine