Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   25 Aug 16 | 12:00 AM

1522.60 1.5 (0.1%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   25 Aug 16 | 12:00 AM

1522.15 0.45 (0.03%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,577.25 (-3.46%)
1 Month : Rs 1,699.85 (-10.43%)
1 Year : Rs 1,811.80 (-15.96%)
change companytradenow

26 Aug 16 | 08:41 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.184,081764.8526.0529.3629,582.535,830.38
Dr Reddy`s Labs50,4793,049.5592.3533.0215,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma46,185789.2536.4821.6414,322.411,978.09
Cipla45,247563.0512.9743.4111,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.39,271383.6014.9025.7410,117.801,552.60
Divi`s Lab.35,5091,337.6039.9733.473,863.111,111.85
Piramal Enterp.33,7701,956.9554.6535.817,012.07790.99
Torrent Pharma.27,2791,612.0093.7217.207,050.311,722.41
Glaxosmit Pharma25,5023,010.7034.0988.323,138.99376.83
Glenmark Pharma.24,046852.2026.4432.237,969.49719.91
Alkem Lab18,4241,540.9561.1725.195,362.66684.50
Ajanta Pharma17,3731,974.0549.8139.631,808.82401.41
Biocon17,312865.6023.0237.604,318.40970.50
Alembic Pharma12,106642.2039.9716.073,286.82719.59
Natco Pharma11,905683.5010.0368.15862.31130.27
Sanofi India10,0164,349.0563.2768.74860.41155.95
Abbott India9,9924,702.4525.79182.34436.2757.78
Syngene Intl.9,215460.7512.5036.861,117.50221.20
Wockhardt9,172830.0016.0051.884,632.26331.53
Pfizer8,9721,961.1049.2739.801,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
GAIL (India)373.202.04
ITC253.301.24
Axis Bank586.400.47
Dr Reddy`s Labs3,049.550.34
Lupin1,522.600.10
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine