Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   22 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

1388.65 -12.9 (-0.92%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   22 Sep 14 | 12:00 AM

1390.30 -10.55 (-0.75%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,362.60 (1.91%)
1 Month : Rs 1,251.05 (11.00%)
1 Year : Rs 854.10 (62.59%)
change companytradenow

23 Sep 14 | 03:45 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.165,144797.3528.3528.1316,904.253,879.00
Dr Reddy`s Labs54,7153,212.20137.3923.3813,986.601,963.20
Cipla49,263613.5514.9241.1210,547.151,416.66
Cadila Health.26,3201,285.5042.2330.447,492.50836.20
Ranbaxy Labs.25,199594.60N.AN.A13,783.36-1,073.21
Aurobindo Pharma24,873853.4053.8515.858,384.401,169.07
Divi`s Lab.22,8061,718.1554.8631.322,743.75773.34
Glaxosmit Pharma21,2012,502.9545.7854.672,893.20481.67
Glenmark Pharma.20,009737.7029.7524.806,044.41545.60
Torrent Pharma.14,449853.8545.5618.744,283.76663.91
Piramal Enterp.13,165762.90N.AN.A4,794.44-497.52
Biocon10,124506.2021.1623.922,969.50430.80
Ipca Labs.9,924786.4036.9221.303,397.43478.20
Wockhardt9,065824.0544.7018.444,851.40842.79
Alembic Pharma8,186434.2513.4532.291,914.77235.51
Sanofi India6,8782,986.6563.2747.20860.41155.95
Abbott India6,8433,220.2525.79124.86436.2757.78
Ajanta Pharma6,1291,742.3064.7926.891,223.68233.88
Natco Pharma5,0531,527.7534.5644.21777.2098.11
Pfizer4,8541,626.5049.2733.011,095.45299.57
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Motors539.403.93
O N G C419.103.48
ITC370.653.12
Hero Motocorp2,999.801.65
St Bk of India2,601.951.30

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.