Close [X]
Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   26 Sep 16 | 04:01 PM

1495.05 6.3 (0.42%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   26 Sep 16 | 03:59 PM

1494.50 5.05 (0.34%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,548.75 (-3.47%)
1 Month : Rs 1,512.25 (-1.14%)
1 Year : Rs 1,989.45 (-24.85%)
change companytradenow

27 Sep 16 | 05:38 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.184,442766.3526.0529.4229,582.535,830.38
Dr Reddy's Labs52,8283,191.4592.3534.5615,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma49,026837.8036.4822.9714,322.411,978.09
Cipla48,554604.2012.9746.5811,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.40,248393.1514.9026.3910,117.801,552.60
Divi's Lab.35,4241,334.4039.9733.393,863.111,111.85
Piramal Enterp.32,4661,881.4054.6534.437,012.07790.99
Torrent Pharma.27,8811,647.6093.7217.587,050.311,722.41
Glenmark Pharma.26,153926.8526.4435.057,969.49719.91
Glaxosmit Pharma23,6922,797.0534.0982.053,138.99376.83
Alkem Lab21,9281,833.9561.1729.985,362.66684.50
Biocon19,369968.4523.0242.074,318.40970.50
Ajanta Pharma17,9642,041.3049.8140.981,808.82401.41
Alembic Pharma12,899684.2539.9717.123,286.82719.59
Natco Pharma10,806620.4010.0361.85862.31130.27
Jubilant Life10,160637.8527.5323.176,043.13431.49
Abbott India10,1444,774.0025.79185.11436.2757.78
Wockhardt10,057910.1016.0056.884,632.26331.53
Syngene Intl.10,043502.1512.5040.171,117.50221.20
Sanofi India9,7674,241.0063.2767.03860.41155.95
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Coal India332.651.19
Reliance Inds.1,109.350.58
Lupin1,495.050.42
Dr Reddy's Labs3,191.450.33
TCS2,400.850.15
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine