Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Lupin Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   27 May 16 | 12:00 AM

1480.70 10.6 (0.72%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500257
Face Value: 2

NSE   27 May 16 | 12:00 AM

1480.10 10.15 (0.69%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: LUPIN
Performance
1 Week : Rs 1,505.15 (-1.62%)
1 Month : Rs 1,607.75 (-7.90%)
1 Year : Rs 1,831.90 (-19.17%)
change companytradenow

29 May 16 | 05:06 PM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
Sun Pharma.Inds.198,675825.5018.2945.1328,150.995,488.21
Dr Reddy`s Labs53,1033,112.60143.3421.7115,436.102,336.40
Aurobindo Pharma44,704763.9531.1524.5212,698.721,571.26
Cipla38,052473.6520.0723.6011,964.241,254.22
Cadila Health.33,512327.3514.5122.568,964.701,186.10
Glaxosmit Pharma29,6373,498.9037.8792.393,614.78476.41
Divi`s Lab.28,7621,083.4530.2535.823,426.18851.52
Glenmark Pharma.24,678874.6026.4533.076,906.85475.24
Piramal Enterp.24,0571,394.1051.4327.118,464.342,690.39
Torrent Pharma.23,3641,380.6593.8914.705,007.75750.97
Alkem Lab14,9221,248.0062.5519.954,119.93462.56
Biocon13,987699.3522.0631.703,362.20528.40
Ajanta Pharma13,4561,529.0545.6133.521,501.67309.86
Alembic Pharma10,244543.4038.1714.242,148.39282.72
Wockhardt10,241926.7528.6732.324,605.84412.69
Abbott India10,0944,750.5025.79184.20436.2757.78
Strides Shasun10,0051,119.7517.4564.174,635.061,767.34
Sanofi India9,7264,222.9063.2766.74860.41155.95
Pfizer8,4431,845.5049.2737.461,095.45299.57
Natco Pharma8,069463.258.5853.99862.31130.27
1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
St Bk of India195.556.42
Sun Pharma.Inds.825.505.83
Adani Ports191.553.65
Reliance Inds.972.652.75
Bajaj Auto2,567.452.49

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.