Companies & Industry »Peer Companies
Swan Energy Ltd - Peer Companies

BSE   23 Jan 15 | 12:00 AM

55.30 0.25 (0.45%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 503310
Face Value: 1

NSE   23 Jan 15 | 12:00 AM

55.55 0.4 (0.73%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: SWANENERGY
Performance
1 Week : Rs 55.60 (-0.54%)
1 Month : Rs 55.20 (0.18%)
1 Year : Rs 64.63 (-14.44%)
change companytradenow

26 Jan 15 | 11:53 AM
CompanyMkt Cap (Rs cr)Last (Rs)EPS (Rs)P/EIncome (Rs cr)Net profit (Rs cr)
DLF27,843156.255.9926.099,789.59582.59
NBCC9,849820.7522.3636.714,116.31257.45
Prestige Estates9,831262.158.0832.443,442.04324.49
Oberoi Realty9,302283.408.8731.95855.51311.06
Phoenix Mills5,520380.956.1761.741,624.80184.44
Godrej Propert.5,313266.508.9329.841,920.37236.29
Sobha4,864496.0524.9619.872,731.60233.69
Unitech4,43516.954.074.163,121.6046.12
H D I L3,34679.855.5714.341,706.40177.69
Indbull.RealEst.3,22375.853.4422.051,514.54202.58
Omaxe2,351128.553.6834.931,861.3078.61
Delta Corp2,20395.50N.AN.A424.1565.02
Ashiana Housing2,050220.301.86118.44294.3021.86
D B Realty2,03783.750.30279.17399.4716.20
Puravankar.Proj.1,96782.955.2615.771,914.36159.98
Brigade Enterpr.1,876167.106.7024.94883.0188.95
Nirlon1,767196.05N.AN.A148.54-3.36
Sunteck Realty1,645261.2525.7310.15938.26182.77
Ahluwalia Contr.1,626242.80N.AN.A1,004.2921.74
J Kumar Infra1,535476.3529.2216.301,316.7984.05
1|2|3|4|5|Next

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Tata Power Co.88.806.86
Tata Motors587.903.81
Bharti Airtel383.703.72
Cipla674.753.15
Larsen & Toubro1,706.052.58

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.