Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   21 Feb 18 | 04:01 PM

585.00 27.35 (4.9%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   21 Feb 18 | 03:58 PM

582.50 24.8 (4.45%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 601.50 (-2.74%)
1 Month : Rs 616.80 (-5.16%)
1 Year : Rs 362.50 (61.38%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Dec 2017Dec 2016YOYSep 2017QOQ
Operating Income1,374.671,180.4816.451,036.7132.60
Material Consumed918.241,050.35-12.58617.2348.77
Manufacturing Expenses49.26-232.81N.A.86.98-43.37
Personnel Expenses150.26147.831.64145.263.44
Cost Of Sales1,117.76965.3715.79849.4731.58
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses138.30141.37-2.17101.5636.18
Expenses1,256.061,106.7413.49951.0332.07
Operating Profit118.6173.7460.8585.6838.43
Other Income19.9159.66-66.6352.18-61.84
PBDIT138.52133.403.84137.860.48
Financial Expenses1.892.17-12.902.15-12.09
Depreciation6.075.961.856.09-0.33
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT130.56125.274.22129.620.73
Tax Charges30.1243.71-31.0934.26-12.08
Reported Net Profit100.4481.5623.1595.365.33
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit100.4481.5623.1595.365.33
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
TCS3,043.053.33
ITC268.052.00
O N G C190.101.66
St Bk of India273.101.28
Infosys1,148.701.23
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine