Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   22 Jun 17 | 04:00 PM

465.15 -2.9 (-0.62%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   22 Jun 17 | 12:00 AM

465.70 0 (0%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 489.00 (-4.88%)
1 Month : Rs 409.75 (13.52%)
1 Year : Rs 320.50 (45.13%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Mar 2017Mar 2016YOYDec 2016QOQ
Operating Income2,035.061,855.369.691,180.4872.39
Material Consumed1,413.821,242.3313.801,050.3534.60
Manufacturing Expenses71.3498.44-27.53-232.81N.A.
Personnel Expenses148.47174.04-14.69147.830.43
Cost Of Sales1,633.631,514.817.84965.3769.22
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses179.51169.845.69141.3726.98
Expenses1,813.141,684.657.631,106.7463.83
Operating Profit221.92170.7130.0073.74200.95
Other Income39.5073.53-46.2859.66-33.79
PBDIT261.42244.247.03133.4095.97
Financial Expenses5.775.436.262.17165.90
Depreciation5.627.52-25.275.96-5.70
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT250.03231.298.10125.2799.59
Tax Charges49.5667.06-26.1043.7113.38
Reported Net Profit200.47164.2322.0781.56145.79
Total Non Recurring Items0.1626.76-99.400.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit200.31137.4745.7181.56145.60
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.538.702.03
St Bk of India294.551.50
H D F C1,650.351.41
Reliance Inds.1,433.151.06
Bajaj Auto2,850.001.02
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine