Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   17 Aug 18 | 12:00 AM

615.40 8.7 (1.43%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   17 Aug 18 | 12:00 AM

616.30 8.45 (1.39%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 620.15 (-0.77%)
1 Month : Rs 535.60 (14.90%)
1 Year : Rs 537.05 (14.59%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Jun 2018Jun 2017YOYMar 2018QOQ
Operating Income2,148.091,944.6210.462,048.384.87
Material Consumed1,872.541,334.1640.351,592.4817.59
Manufacturing Expenses-309.9060.51-612.15-91.34N.A.
Personnel Expenses143.08147.79-3.19143.42-0.24
Cost Of Sales1,705.721,542.4610.581,644.563.72
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses199.18193.832.76153.0430.15
Expenses1,904.901,736.299.711,797.605.97
Operating Profit243.19208.3316.73250.78-3.03
Other Income28.7161.90-53.6243.79-34.44
PBDIT271.90270.230.62294.57-7.70
Financial Expenses2.733.54-22.884.34-37.10
Depreciation5.946.12-2.946.07-2.14
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT263.23260.571.02284.16-7.37
Tax Charges76.1772.664.8389.97-15.34
Reported Net Profit187.06187.91-0.45194.19-3.67
Total Non Recurring Items0.002.00-100.00-1.39N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit187.06185.910.62195.58-4.36
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Yes Bank392.953.76
St Bk of India302.003.18
Vedanta215.003.09
Hind. Unilever1,780.802.63
Tata Motors257.352.47
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine