Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   25 May 18 | 12:00 AM

537.60 6.35 (1.2%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   25 May 18 | 12:00 AM

537.65 6.2 (1.17%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 543.55 (-1.09%)
1 Month : Rs 635.10 (-15.35%)
1 Year : Rs 475.50 (13.06%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Mar 2018Mar 2017YOYDec 2017QOQ
Operating Income2,048.382,035.060.651,374.6749.01
Material Consumed1,592.481,413.8212.64918.2473.43
Manufacturing Expenses-91.3471.34-228.0349.26-285.42
Personnel Expenses143.42148.47-3.40150.26-4.55
Cost Of Sales1,644.561,633.630.671,117.7647.13
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses153.04180.26-15.10142.727.23
Expenses1,797.601,813.89-0.901,260.4842.61
Operating Profit250.78221.1713.39114.19119.62
Other Income43.7940.258.8024.3379.98
PBDIT294.57261.4212.68138.52112.66
Financial Expenses4.345.77-24.781.89129.63
Depreciation6.075.628.016.07N.A.
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT284.16250.0313.65130.56117.65
Tax Charges89.9749.5681.5430.12198.71
Reported Net Profit194.19200.47-3.13100.4493.34
Total Non Recurring Items-1.390.16-968.750.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit195.58200.31-2.36100.4494.72
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
O N G C175.354.59
Tata Steel567.203.43
Yes Bank339.452.71
Adani Ports379.902.34
IndusInd Bank1,914.752.33
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine