Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   22 Sep 17 | 04:01 PM

514.15 -20.65 (-3.86%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   22 Sep 17 | 03:57 PM

515.25 -19.85 (-3.71%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 543.10 (-5.33%)
1 Month : Rs 524.70 (-2.01%)
1 Year : Rs 379.60 (35.45%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Jun 2017Jun 2016YOYMar 2017QOQ
Operating Income1,944.621,850.045.112,035.06-4.44
Material Consumed1,334.161,333.720.031,413.82-5.63
Manufacturing Expenses60.51-16.67N.A.71.34-15.18
Personnel Expenses147.79162.76-9.20148.47-0.46
Cost Of Sales1,542.461,479.814.231,633.63-5.58
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses189.87170.7811.18179.515.77
Expenses1,732.331,650.594.951,813.14-4.46
Operating Profit212.29199.456.44221.92-4.34
Other Income57.9436.6658.0539.5046.68
PBDIT270.23236.1114.45261.423.37
Financial Expenses3.544.84-26.865.77-38.65
Depreciation6.126.55-6.565.628.90
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT260.57224.7215.95250.034.22
Tax Charges72.6665.0511.7049.5646.61
Reported Net Profit187.91159.6717.69200.47-6.27
Total Non Recurring Items2.000.94112.770.161,150.00
Adjusted Net Profit185.91158.7317.12200.31-7.19
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Wipro294.051.00
Coal India253.900.12
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine