Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   22 Nov 17 | 12:00 AM

623.15 -4.2 (-0.67%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   22 Nov 17 | 12:00 AM

622.85 -6.2 (-0.99%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 614.15 (1.47%)
1 Month : Rs 543.00 (14.76%)
1 Year : Rs 299.00 (108.41%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Sep 2017Sep 2016YOYJun 2017QOQ
Operating Income1,036.71967.227.181,944.62-46.69
Material Consumed617.23628.25-1.751,334.16-53.74
Manufacturing Expenses86.98-12.11N.A.60.5143.74
Personnel Expenses145.26159.37-8.85147.79-1.71
Cost Of Sales849.47775.519.541,542.46-44.93
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses101.56127.72-20.48189.87-46.51
Expenses951.03903.235.291,732.33-45.10
Operating Profit85.6863.9933.90212.29-59.64
Other Income52.1865.84-20.7557.94-9.94
PBDIT137.86129.836.19270.23-48.98
Financial Expenses2.153.26-34.053.54-39.27
Depreciation6.096.32-3.646.12-0.49
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT129.62120.257.79260.57-50.26
Tax Charges34.2642.09-18.6072.66-52.85
Reported Net Profit95.3678.1622.01187.91-49.25
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.2.00-100.00
Adjusted Net Profit95.3678.1622.01185.91-48.71
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Adani Ports414.303.27
H D F C1,718.301.53
St Bk of India335.201.35
Asian Paints1,174.351.12
Maruti Suzuki8,514.301.08
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine