Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Voltas Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   23 May 17 | 04:01 PM

404.35 -10.35 (-2.5%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500575
Face Value: 1

NSE   23 May 17 | 03:56 PM

409.85 -5.8 (-1.4%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: VOLTAS
Performance
1 Week : Rs 433.50 (-6.72%)
1 Month : Rs 414.40 (-2.43%)
1 Year : Rs 328.20 (23.20%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Standalone Results
Dec 2016Dec 2015YOYSep 2016QOQ
Operating Income1,180.481,265.92-6.75967.2222.05
Material Consumed1,050.35968.888.41628.2567.19
Manufacturing Expenses-232.81-58.83N.A.-12.11N.A.
Personnel Expenses147.83161.03-8.20159.37-7.24
Cost Of Sales965.371,071.08-9.87775.5124.48
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses141.37138.542.04127.7310.68
Expenses1,106.741,209.62-8.51903.2422.53
Operating Profit73.7456.3030.9863.9815.25
Other Income59.6630.7394.1465.84-9.39
PBDIT133.4087.0353.28129.822.76
Financial Expenses2.173.67-40.873.26-33.44
Depreciation5.966.52-8.596.32-5.70
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT125.2776.8463.03120.244.18
Tax Charges43.7119.52123.9250.53-13.50
Reported Net Profit81.5657.3242.2969.7117.00
Total Non Recurring Items0.002.18-100.000.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit80.1955.6344.1572.1011.22
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Maruti Suzuki6,880.302.70
M & M1,329.351.71
Wipro526.701.15
Tata Steel490.400.78
Hero Motocorp3,585.000.58
Widgets Magazine

Messages

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine