Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   20 Jul 18 | 12:00 AM

10402.45 85.35 (0.83%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500459
Face Value: 10

NSE   20 Jul 18 | 12:00 AM

10428.95 91.75 (0.89%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: PGHH
Performance
1 Week : Rs 10,174.55 (2.24%)
1 Month : Rs 9,900.30 (5.07%)
1 Year : Rs 8,050.75 (29.21%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Mar 2018Mar 2017YOYDec 2017QOQ
Operating Income568.89573.87-0.87704.16-19.21
Material Consumed189.10233.70-19.08270.89-30.19
Manufacturing Expenses15.733.90303.339.7661.17
Personnel Expenses32.6633.46-2.3929.0212.54
Cost Of Sales237.49271.06-12.38309.67-23.31
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses72.5554.0134.3367.497.50
Other Expenses125.0795.0531.58116.777.11
Expenses435.11420.123.57493.93-11.91
Operating Profit133.78153.75-12.99210.23-36.36
Other Income6.6123.15-71.457.09-6.77
PBDIT140.39176.90-20.64217.32-35.40
Financial Expenses0.391.33-70.680.47-17.02
Depreciation13.6814.19-3.5913.521.18
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT126.32161.38-21.73203.33-37.87
Tax Charges43.0861.75-30.2372.09-40.24
Reported Net Profit83.2499.63-16.45131.24-36.57
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit83.2499.63-16.45131.24-36.57
Equity Dividend (%)0.003,620.00-100.000.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Sun Pharma.Inds.559.902.72
Infosys1,348.352.42
Reliance Inds.1,128.552.23
ICICI Bank266.001.84
Axis Bank534.451.36
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine