Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   20 Apr 18 | 12:00 AM

9743.10 -19.05 (-0.2%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500459
Face Value: 10

NSE   20 Apr 18 | 12:00 AM

9752.00 -44.8 (-0.46%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: PGHH
Performance
1 Week : Rs 9,718.15 (0.26%)
1 Month : Rs 9,264.45 (5.17%)
1 Year : Rs 7,347.30 (32.61%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Dec 2017Dec 2016YOYSep 2017QOQ
Operating Income704.16643.249.47657.597.08
Material Consumed270.89263.572.78234.5215.51
Manufacturing Expenses9.76-29.81N.A.42.71-77.15
Personnel Expenses29.0227.385.9929.17-0.51
Cost Of Sales309.67261.1418.58306.401.07
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses67.4954.3924.0952.7527.94
Other Expenses116.7799.1117.82110.995.21
Expenses493.93414.6419.12470.145.06
Operating Profit210.23228.60-8.04187.4512.15
Other Income7.0920.81-65.933.54100.28
PBDIT217.32249.41-12.87190.9913.79
Financial Expenses0.474.25-88.940.4114.63
Depreciation13.5213.182.5812.845.30
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT203.33231.98-12.35177.7414.40
Tax Charges72.0981.36-11.3962.1815.94
Reported Net Profit131.24150.62-12.87115.5613.57
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit131.24150.62-12.87115.5613.57
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
TCS3,406.406.76
Infosys1,178.254.02
Coal India292.053.25
Wipro298.352.31
Bharti Airtel400.751.47
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine