Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   19 Jan 18 | 12:00 AM

9400.55 31.25 (0.33%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 500459
Face Value: 10

NSE   19 Jan 18 | 12:00 AM

9415.90 21.6 (0.23%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: PGHH
Performance
1 Week : Rs 9,287.35 (1.22%)
1 Month : Rs 9,443.65 (-0.46%)
1 Year : Rs 6,966.55 (34.94%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
No Consolidated Avaliable
Sep 2017Sep 2016YOYJun 2017QOQ
Operating Income657.59600.429.52502.8730.77
Material Consumed234.52240.81-2.61228.002.86
Manufacturing Expenses42.719.57346.29-34.77N.A.
Personnel Expenses29.1737.68-22.5815.5887.23
Cost Of Sales306.40288.066.37208.8146.74
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses52.7561.93-14.8233.3957.98
Other Expenses110.9999.2711.81129.55-14.33
Expenses470.14449.264.65371.7526.47
Operating Profit187.45151.1624.01131.1242.96
Other Income3.5422.51-84.2710.83-67.31
PBDIT190.99173.679.97141.9534.55
Financial Expenses0.410.43-4.654.41-90.70
Depreciation12.8412.711.0219.66-34.69
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT177.74160.5310.72117.8850.78
Tax Charges62.1856.0910.8639.8456.07
Reported Net Profit115.56104.4410.6578.0448.08
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit115.56104.4410.6578.0448.08
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Adani Ports433.754.68
ICICI Bank353.552.15
St Bk of India309.052.08
TCS2,954.751.53
Kotak Mah. Bank1,059.951.39
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine