Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   22 May 18 | 11:29 AM

31.50 0.1 (0.32%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 526409
Face Value: 2

NSE

Not listed in NSE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 32.85 (-4.11%)
1 Month : Rs 36.85 (-14.52%)
1 Year : Rs 45.60 (-30.92%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Dec 2017Dec 2016YOYSep 2017QOQ
Operating Income402.72436.44-7.73352.1714.35
Material Consumed344.46414.03-16.80295.7916.45
Manufacturing Expenses-2.08-26.85N.A.13.71-115.17
Personnel Expenses5.994.4833.715.2613.88
Cost Of Sales348.37391.66-11.05314.7610.68
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses32.2728.3213.9524.2633.02
Expenses380.63419.97-9.37339.0212.27
Operating Profit22.0916.4734.1213.1567.98
Other Income1.702.78-38.853.33-48.95
PBDIT23.7919.2523.5816.4844.36
Financial Expenses12.6811.2213.018.4849.53
Depreciation4.013.718.094.04-0.74
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT7.104.3264.353.9679.29
Tax Charges1.421.0831.480.7979.75
Reported Net Profit5.683.2475.313.1779.18
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit5.683.2475.313.1779.18
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bajaj Auto2,806.803.20
Bharti Airtel368.352.26
Dr Reddy's Labs1,926.401.69
NTPC166.951.58
Larsen & Toubro1,330.201.23
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine