Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   18 Dec 17 | 04:01 PM

33.70 1.55 (4.82%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 526409
Face Value: 2

NSE

Not listed in NSE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 32.95 (2.28%)
1 Month : Rs 35.00 (-3.71%)
1 Year : Rs 33.50 (0.60%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Sep 2017Sep 2016YOYJun 2017QOQ
Operating Income352.17472.70-25.50504.22-30.16
Material Consumed295.79428.07-30.90467.29-36.70
Manufacturing Expenses13.71-7.29N.A.-12.92N.A.
Personnel Expenses5.265.47-3.845.74-8.36
Cost Of Sales314.76426.25-26.16460.11-31.59
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses24.2623.901.5122.318.74
Expenses339.02450.16-24.69482.43-29.73
Operating Profit13.1522.54-41.6621.79-39.65
Other Income3.335.84-42.981.60108.12
PBDIT16.4828.38-41.9323.40-29.57
Financial Expenses8.4810.42-18.6212.05-29.63
Depreciation4.043.0930.743.903.59
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT3.9614.88-73.397.45-46.85
Tax Charges0.794.46-82.291.49-46.98
Reported Net Profit3.1710.42-69.585.96-46.81
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit3.1710.42-69.585.96-46.81
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
M & M1,522.852.71
Cipla590.352.51
Sun Pharma.Inds.528.852.06
St Bk of India318.901.97
Wipro295.301.90
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine