Companies & Industry »Quarterly P & L
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd - Quarterly P & L

BSE   19 Oct 17 | 12:00 AM

28.60 -0.05 (-0.17%)
Mkt Price (Rs)   Chg Rs (Chg %)
Code: 526409
Face Value: 2

NSE

Not listed in NSE
Performance
1 Week : Rs 29.55 (-3.21%)
1 Month : Rs 28.10 (1.78%)
1 Year : Rs 37.90 (-24.54%)
change companytradenow

Quarterly P&L Profit & Loss Balance Sheet Cash Flow Ratios Shareholding Pattern  
Note: 1 crore = 10 millionRs cr
View Consolidated Results
Jun 2017Jun 2016YOYMar 2017QOQ
Operating Income504.22477.425.61555.55-9.24
Material Consumed467.29409.7214.05473.73-1.36
Manufacturing Expenses-12.9213.83-193.4225.28-151.11
Personnel Expenses5.744.1139.668.11-29.22
Cost Of Sales460.11427.667.59507.12-9.27
Selling & Adminstrative Expenses0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Other Expenses22.3122.77-2.0234.69-35.69
Expenses482.43450.417.11541.82-10.96
Operating Profit21.7927.01-19.3313.7358.70
Other Income1.602.37-32.494.15-61.45
PBDIT23.4029.38-20.3517.8830.87
Financial Expenses12.0511.534.5111.227.40
Depreciation3.903.0527.873.2918.54
Provisions & Write offs0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
PBT7.4514.80-49.663.39119.76
Tax Charges1.492.96-49.663.14-52.55
Reported Net Profit5.9611.84-49.660.252,284.00
Total Non Recurring Items0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Adjusted Net Profit5.9611.84-49.660.252,284.00
Equity Dividend (%)0.000.00N.A.0.00N.A.
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00N.A.252.41-100.00
Widgets Magazine

Sensex

Company Price Gain (%)
Bharti Airtel473.852.66
Lupin1,052.500.34
Infosys927.100.29
M & M1,374.450.23
Asian Paints1,180.200.02
Widgets Magazine

Online Portfolio

You can create Online Portfolio here using the below button.

Widgets Magazine